Past race results

Primary tabs

Please note that our race records, especially prior to 2000, may be incomplete (i.e missing mushers, times and/or standing). Please email us if you have information we can add.
Official standing Musher name Run time Additional commentssort descending Awards
10 Per Ericsson 46:43
13 John Douglas 28:30:00
10 Guylaine Levasseur 33:15:00 Sportsmanship
Nathan Becker Scratched
3 Gord Wood 24:29:00
3 Mike Salvisberg 21:12
4 Gord Wood 22:21
4 Gerry Willomitzer 24:23:00
5 Mark Elliot 26:04:00
6 David DeCaro 27:25:00
15 Caleb Banse unknown Sportsmanship
14 Peter Ledwidge unknown Dog Care Award
11 Dave Wilson 48:02
12 Dieter Dolif
9 Kenny Tetlichi 30:30:00
8 Josh Skerritt 27:26:00
1 Brian McDougall 21:07
2 Gerry Willomitzer 22:01
3 John Schandelmeier 21:27
5 Simi Morrison 36:58:00 Vet Care
2 Michelle Phillips 23:38
Nigel Hill scratched
4 Benoit LeFebvre 25:01:00
5 Normand Casavant 26:49:00
13 John Gibson unknown
Robert Schonberger scratched
11 Crispin Studer 27:04:00
8 Joe May 28:47:00
6 Alexandra Rochat 26:57:00 Vet Care
Doug Harris scratched Dog Care Award
1 Peter Ledwidge 21:24
2 Brian McDougall 21:16
7 John King 26:23:00 Rookie
17 Paul Geoffrion unknown
10 Nicholas Mears 28:16:00
Steve Taylor scratched
3 Al Pope 24:56:00
4 Ed Hopkins 23:52
12 Dean Gulden unknown
Terry McMullen scratched
10 Sebastian Schnuelle 25:48:00
7 Peter Ledwidge 28:46:00
4 Gaetan Pierrard 23:34 Rookie
Darren Kinvig scratched
1 Ed Hopkins 24:41:00
1 Peter Butteri 20:51 Rookie
9 Jorge Perez 27:27:00
Mark Taylor scratched
13 Jacob Heigers 28:26
Kenny Tetlichi scratched
2 Larry Smith 24:49:00
3 Jean-Denis Britten 23:44 Vet Care
11 Sebastian Schnuelle unknown
Deborah Bicknell scratched
9 Michael Salvisberg 24:26:00
6 Andy Elsberg 27:51:00 Vet Care
3 Jason Biasetti 22:51 Sportsmanship
Tommy Taylor scratched
6 Heather Moore 48:58:00
3 Thomas Tetz 22:33
11 Marie Royer 33:17:00
Doug Vollman scratched
7 Victoria Hardwick 29:17
David Britz scratched
Douglas Hutchinson unknown
2 Jeff King 23:37 Rookie
10 Brent McDonald unknown
Frank Turner scratched
7 Agata Franczak 24:05:00
5 Michelle Phillips 27:10:00 Rookie
7 Marine Gastard 27:19:00
Jim Stanford scratched
4 Jerry Joinson 35:55:00
18 Kyla Boivin unknown
9 Jen Peeks 38:49
Don Woodruff scratched
Tom Randall unknown
1 Hans Gatt 23:26
9 John Fisher unknown
3 Cor Guimond 26:07
6 Rick Townsend 24:04:00
3 Ed Hopkins 22:54
9 Brian Wilmshurst 27:48:00
15 Jeremy Roht 46:33:00 Red Lantern
3 Luc Tweddell 29:50:00
16 Abby West unknown
8 Alexandra Rochat 31:53
20 Ingrabritt Scott 49:12:00
Cor Guimond unknown
3 Susie Rogan 23:41
8 Robert St Onge unknown
4 Gord Wood 27:05
5 Robin Harvey 23:13
2 Gord Wood 21:35
11 Maren Bradley 30:25:00
14 Todd Mackinaw 45:37:00
2 Jean-Denis Britten 25:34:00
15 Todd Mackinaw unknown
4 Kyla Boivin 24:51
19 Ryan Kelly 46:15:00
John Anderson unknown
1 Hans Gatt 22:30
7 Thomas Tetz unknown
5 Jennine Cathers 30:45
4 William Cotter 21:09
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
10 Simi Morrison 30:15:00
12 Wayne Hall 44:42:00
15 Craig Houghton 34:10:00
14 Kilian Huwyler unknown
5 Laura Neese 27:47
18 Dave Wilson 42:54:00
Mikin Bilina unknown
Gibbons scratched
6 Cor Guimond unknown
6 Sebastian Jones 38:01
3 Ed Hopkins 19:03
Catherine Pinard scratched
13 Robin Netro 44:47:00 Sportsmanship
14 Simi Morrison 32:10:00
13 Shannon Brockman unknown Humane Society
2 Hans Gatt 22:02
17 Eric Nicolier 33:22:00
5 Raymond Brisebois 31:08:00
Paula Ciniero scratched
5 Ed Hopkins unknown
7 Barry Fargey 42:20
2 William Kleedehn 18:55
Michael Sanford scratched
2 Normand Casavant 20:45
11 Michael Hyslop 40:35:00
13 Darrell Otto 31:09:00
12 Agata Franczak unknown
1 Crispin Studer 21:39
16 Paul Geoffrion 32:19:00
4 Larry Smith 26:48:00
10 Fabian Schmitz 41:20:00 Red Lantern
4 Ken Anderson 21:31 Rookie
8 Trevor Braun 44:51
1 Brian McDougall 18:46
Bathsheba Demuth scratched Vet Care
12 Fabian Schmitz 30:28:00
10 Will van Randen 37:40:00
12 Scott Read 30:03:00
11 Caleb Banse unknown
15 Robin Harvey 31:51:00
3 Francois Varigas 25:27:00
9 Ryan Kinna 41:19:00 Green Lantern
3 John Schandelmeier 21:24
9 Tommy Taylor 51:13
Robin Harvey scratched
24 Dave Wilson 49:22:00 Red Lantern
1 Crispin Studer 20:21
8 Cheryl Wishart 27:38:00 Rookie
11 Michelle Phillips 29:20:00
10 Brian Camilli 25:50:00
3 Alexander Serdjukov 22:24 Rookie, Vet Care
14 Bruce Milne 31:13:00
2 Benoit LeFebvre 24:56:00
8 Colin Morrison 41:18:00 Yellow Lantern
2 William Kleedehn 20:53
1 Brian McDougall 24:04
Terry Houghton scratched
23 Chuck Brainard 46:37:00
7 Frank Turner 26:15:00
10 Laird Crow 27:03:00
9 Darren Kinvig 25:41:00
6 Gaetan Pierrard 27:53 Sportsmanship
13 Lachlan Clarke 30:24:00
1 Brian McDougall 24:47:00
7 Brian Wilmshurst 35:17:00
1 Brian McDougall 20:49
2 Hans Gatt 24:55
Craig Houghton scratched
22 Robin Harvey 40:53:00
9 Ed Hopkins 22:09
6 Cor Guimond 25:14:00
9 Paul Geoffrion 26:40:00
8 Braden Bennet 25:17:00
10 Sam Christman 40:04 Red Lantern
12 Marcel Marin 29:21:00
Brad Keenan scratched
6 Maren Bradley 33:55:00
4 Hugh Neff 24:47:00
Dave Wilson disqualified
2 Marine Gastard 21:59
Marcus Ohm scratched
21 Diane Allen 39:48:00
6 Amanda Gecas 21:23
4 Gord Wood 23:11
8 John Stewart 25:58:00
7 Peter Ledwidge 25:15:00
1 Bruce Johnson 42:59
11 Amy Wright 28:44:00
4 Steve Fosset 68:48:00
5 Gerry Willomitzer 26:24:00 Vet Care
Cor Guimond scratched
6 Gerry Willomitzer 27:37
14 Blaine Walden 46:29:00
20 Darrell Otto 32:47:00
5 Meghan Luke 20:02
3 Hans Gatt 22:43
7 Newton Marshall 24:44:00
6 Doug Harris 23:26
1 Bruce Johnson 38:34
10 Ann Doyle 28:13:00
3 Gerry Kuzyk 29:16:00
2 Crispin Studer 22:35
James Stanford scratched
3 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:54
13 John Samdal 39:04:00
19 Halin DeRepetigny 32:31:00
4 Jean-Denis Britten 19:51
2 John Schandelmeier 22:21
6 Didier Moggia 24:20:00
5 Robin Jacobson 23:21
1 Bruce Johnson 33:18
9 Eric Butcher 27:38:00
2 Benoit LeFebvre 29:00:00
12 Richard Todd 29:52:00
Gwen Holdman scratched Sportsmanship
7 Gaetan Pierrard 28:05
12 Saul Turner 33:31:00
1 William Kleedehn 21:44
5 Peter Ledwidge 23:26
4 Jim Tompkins 23:16
1 Bruce Johnson 32:00
8 Catherine Pinard 22:47
1 Bruce Johnson 28:27:00
Lucy Tyrrell scratched
18 Peter Ledwidge 43:15:00
1 Jason Biasetti 21:40
11 Dieter Dolif 28:22:00
17 Kenny Tetlichi 31:55:00 Sportsmanship
8 Jason Biasetti 22:08
1 Benoit LeFebvre unknown
4 Hans Gatt 22:58
3 Gord Wood 22:11
1 Grant Dowdell 30:49
6 Hugh Neff 25:05:00
1 Bruce Johnson 25:24:00
13 Karon Ramstead 30:28:00 Red Lantern
17 Andrew Norkin 41:36:00
5 Kyla Boivin 23:26 Vet Care
10 John Douglas 27:43:00
16 Scott MacManus 31:53:00
12 Colin Morrison 27:30:00
1 Larry Smith unknown
3 Jarod Chinnick 22:44
2 Brian McDougall 21:51
1 Robin Jacobson 26:34
7 Marcus Ohm 25:16:00
1 Gerry Willomitzer 24:14:00 Sportsmanship
11 Ryan Kinna 29:16:00
16 Sonny Jones 37:10:00
4 Magnus Kaltenborn 23:05 Rookie
9 Solomon Carriere 27:24:00
15 Bill Hall 31:18:00
1 Crispin Studer 18:18
15 Dale Braga 57:17:00
2 Ed Hopkins 22:38
1 Ed Hopkins 20:51
Benoit LeFebvre 29:43 Rookie
5 Deborah Bicknell 24:39:00
Kyia Bouchard scratched
5 Dyan Bergen 30:34:00 Red Lantern
10 Jonathan Lucas 29:03:00
15 Sandy Sippola 37:00:00
Clayton Perry *Scratched* Humane Society
8 Gerry Willomitzer 27:10:00
14 Tim Hunt 29:52:00
11 Brian Wilmshurst 25:00:00
14 Geoff Zapranuk 54:17:00
1 Gerry Willomitzer 22:20
5 Ed Hopkins 24:14:00
1 Brian McDougall 27:50
4 Michelle Phillips 22:41
4 Brian Wilmshurst 25:23:00
9 Colin Morrison 28:34:00
14 Martin Bigg 36:01:00
8 Matt McHugh 29:39 Sportsmanship, Red Lantern
7 Daniel Vetsch 25:39:00
13 Sebastian Jones 29:51:00
7 Joanna Jagow 21:30
13 John Anderson 32:40:00
Gerry Willomitzer scratched
9 David O'Farrell 28:03:00
1 Brian McDougall 28:48
2 William Kleedehn 21:26
3 Will van Randen 25:22:00
8 Marcelle Ressineau 28:30:00
13 Jo van Randen 35:51:00
6 Anne Ledwidge 23:45
12 David Milne 27:09:00
10 Gustav Sakshaug 23:05
12 Bob Zeitler 32:39:00
14 Matt McHugh 46:53:00 Red Lantern
4 Thomas Tetz 24:59:00 Rookie
2 Cor Guimond 28:43
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
2 Maria Hernetkoski 24:17:00 Rookie
7 Deb Knight 28:21:00
12 Todd Mackinaw 35:10:00
5 Deborah Bicknell 22:54
11 Michelle Phillips 25:54:00
2 Gerry Willomitzer 19:16
11 Doug Harris 31:59:00
13 Colin Morrison 40:11:00 Humane Society
2 Ed Hopkins 22:15
3 John Schandelmeier 28:56
Jeanne Strahl scratched
4 Dan Kaduce 26:37:00
6 Yuka Honda 24:38:00
11 Dan McEwen 34:59:00
2 Michael Salvisberg 21:38
10 Andrew Lesh 25:16:00
10 Ryan Turner 31:15:00
12 Mark Sleightholme 31:05:00
10 Bill Snodgrass 34:58:00
4 Al Pope 29:31
Solomon Carriere scratched
Pers Nielson scratched
5 Maren Bradley 24:15:00 Vet Care
9 Deborah Bicknell 29:17:00
3 Hans Gatt 22:15
9 Brad Muir 25:05:00
9 David O'Farrell 29:41:00
11 Kyla Boivin 30:56:00
Bob LaMontagne scratched
5 Doug Harris 29:58
6 Patty Doval 30:36
Paul Strahl scratched
Harold Frost scratched
1 Crispin Studer 20:23
6 Terry McMullen 26:31:00
4 Ed Hopkins 22:42
8 Peter Ledwidge 24:46:00
6 Brian Wilmshurst 25:40:00 Sportsmanship, Vet Care
8 Ed Hopkins 28:07:00
10 Didier Moggia 30:52:00
Geoff Zapranuk scratched
7 Douglas Hutchinson 36:45
8 Anne Ledwidge 24:05:00
Bathsheba Demuth scratched
2 Gerry Willomitzer 21:37 Sportsmanship
8 Walter Palkovich 28:10:00
1 Catherine Pinard 21:23
7 Stefan DeMarie 23:55
8 Christian Eiterer 27:09:00
7 Terry McMullen 28:00:00
9 Sebastian Schnuelle 30:42:00 Sportsmanship
Phillippe Carriere scratched
8 Jennine Cathers 39:11
15 Lucas Craemer 31:44:00
12 Kyla Boivin 42:23:00 Red Lantern
3 Mathias Beck 23:11 Rookie
7 Harold Frost 28:00:00 Dog Care Award
4 Ed Hopkins 25:56:00
6 Frank Teasley 23:11
1 Crispin Studer 22:06
1 William Kleedehn 23:47
17 Andrew Norkin unknown
9 Gord Wood 41:27
14 Sarah Spinola
11 Dave Wilson 40:46:00
4 Brian Wilmshurst 23:17
5 Rusty Hagan 25:31:00
5 Ed Obrect
5 Ed Hopkins 22:52
5 Dyan Bergen 25:29:00
6 Gord Wood 27:57:00
7 Crispin Studer 27:50:00
16 Dan Kaduce unknown
8 Ellen King 27:11:00 (+1hr) No bib finish
18 Serge Sawrenko 29:27:00 (5 positions) - rules infraction
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 24:16:00 1 Hour Penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
13 Melissa Schenke 31:56:00 1 hour penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
3 Hans Gatt 23:55 1 hour penalty / no bib
Sebastian Schnuelle disqualified
3 William Kleedehn 19:25 Penalty - 1 hour for rule infraction Included in run time
Gerry Walker scratched Scratched at Fortymile on return leg
Ed Hopkins scratched Scratched in Eagle
11 Gerry Willomitzer Scratched To maintain the health of his team.