Past race results

Primary tabs

Please note that our race records, especially prior to 2000, may be incomplete (i.e missing mushers, times and/or standing). Please email us if you have information we can add.
Official standing Musher name Run time Additional commentssort descending Awards
8 Gerry Willomitzer 27:10:00
17 Andrew Norkin 41:36:00
11 Sebastian Schnuelle 27:14
11 Brian Wilmshurst 25:00:00
14 Tim Hunt 29:52:00
1 Gerry Willomitzer 22:20
14 Geoff Zapranuk 54:17:00
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:09:00
1 Grant Dowdell 30:49
8 Catherine Pinard 22:47
10 Jonathan Lucas 29:03:00
5 Dyan Bergen 30:34:00 Red Lantern
7 Daniel Vetsch 25:39:00
16 Sonny Jones 37:10:00
12 Dean Gulden 27:21
7 Joanna Jagow 21:30
13 Sebastian Jones 29:51:00
Gerry Willomitzer scratched
13 John Anderson 32:40:00
1 Jason Biasetti 19:50:00
1 Robin Jacobson 26:34
6 Hugh Neff 25:05:00
2 William Kleedehn 21:26
5 Simi Morrison 36:58:00 Vet Care
2 Cor Guimond 28:43
9 Colin Morrison 28:34:00
4 Brian Wilmshurst 25:23:00
6 Anne Ledwidge 23:45
15 Sandy Sippola 37:00:00
13 John Gibson 29:16
10 Gustav Sakshaug 23:05
12 David Milne 27:09:00
14 Matt McHugh 46:53:00 Red Lantern
12 Bob Zeitler 32:39:00
7 Alexandra Rochat 23:17
Benoit LeFebvre 29:43 Rookie
7 Marcus Ohm 25:16:00
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
Mark Taylor scratched
3 John Schandelmeier 28:56
8 Marcelle Ressineau 28:30:00
3 Will van Randen 25:22:00
5 Deborah Bicknell 22:54
14 Martin Bigg 36:01:00
14 Peter Ledwidge 30:48 Dog Care Award
2 Gerry Willomitzer 19:16
11 Michelle Phillips 25:54:00
13 Colin Morrison 40:11:00 Humane Society
11 Doug Harris 31:59:00
4 Luc Tweddell 21:43
1 Brian McDougall 27:50
5 Deborah Bicknell 24:39:00
Jeanne Strahl scratched
Doug Vollman scratched
4 Al Pope 29:31
7 Deb Knight 28:21:00
2 Maria Hernetkoski 24:17:00 Rookie
2 Michael Salvisberg 21:38
13 Jo van Randen 35:51:00
15 Caleb Banse 33:10 Sportsmanship
10 Andrew Lesh 25:16:00
12 Mark Sleightholme 31:05:00
10 Ryan Turner 31:15:00
3 Coady Lee 21:34:00
1 Brian McDougall 28:48
4 Michelle Phillips 22:41
Solomon Carriere scratched
10 Brian Camilli 25:50:00
5 Doug Harris 29:58
6 Yuka Honda 24:38:00
4 Dan Kaduce 26:37:00
3 Hans Gatt 22:15
12 Todd Mackinaw 35:10:00
16 Dan Kaduce 34:42
9 Brad Muir 25:05:00
11 Kyla Boivin 30:56:00
9 David O'Farrell 29:41:00
Pers Nielson scratched
9 Darren Kinvig 25:41:00
6 Patty Doval 30:36
5 Maren Bradley 24:15:00 Vet Care
4 Ed Hopkins 22:42
11 Dan McEwen 34:59:00
17 Andrew Norkin 36:32
6 Brian Wilmshurst 25:40:00 Sportsmanship, Vet Care
8 Peter Ledwidge 24:46:00
10 Didier Moggia 30:52:00
8 Ed Hopkins 28:07:00
Paul Strahl scratched
8 Braden Bennet 25:17:00
7 Douglas Hutchinson 36:45
1 Crispin Studer 20:23
Harold Frost scratched
1 Catherine Pinard 21:23
9 Deborah Bicknell 29:17:00
11 Caleb Banse 25:54
8 Christian Eiterer 27:09:00
7 Stefan DeMarie 23:55
9 Sebastian Schnuelle 30:42:00 Sportsmanship
7 Terry McMullen 28:00:00
8 Anne Ledwidge 24:05:00
7 Peter Ledwidge 25:15:00
8 Jeninne Cathers 39:11
2 Gerry Willomitzer 21:37 Sportsmanship
Bathsheba Demuth scratched
4 Ed Hopkins 25:56:00
6 Terry McMullen 26:31:00
12 Agata Franczak 26:32
1 Crispin Studer 22:06
6 Frank Teasley 23:11
1 William Kleedehn 23:47
15 Lucas Craemer 31:44:00
6 Doug Harris 23:26
9 Gord Wood 41:27
3 Mathias Beck 23:11 Rookie
12 Kyla Boivin 42:23:00 Red Lantern
5 Ed Obrect
8 Walter Palkovich 28:10:00
13 Shannon Brockman 26:34 Humane Society
5 Dyan Bergen 25:29:00
5 Ed Hopkins 22:52
7 Crispin Studer 27:50:00
6 Gord Wood 27:57:00
14 Sarah Spinola
5 Robin Jacobson 23:21
10 Per Ericsson 46:43
4 Brian Wilmshurst 23:17
11 Dave Wilson 40:46:00
3 Mike Salvisberg 21:12
7 Harold Frost 28:00:00 Dog Care Award
14 Kilian Huwyler 26:39
4 Gerry Willomitzer 24:23:00
4 Gord Wood 22:21
6 David DeCaro 27:25:00
5 Mark Elliot 26:04:00
13 John Douglas 28:30:00
4 Jim Tompkins 23:16
11 Dave Wilson 48:02
Nathan Becker Scratched
10 Guylaine Levasseur 33:15:00 Sportsmanship
2 Gerry Willomitzer 22:01
5 Rusty Hagan 25:31:00
15 Todd Mackinaw 27:46
3 John Schandelmeier 21:27
5 Normand Casavant 26:49:00
4 Benoit LeFebvre 25:01:00
12 Dieter Dolif
3 Gord Wood 22:11
Robert Schonberger scratched
8 Josh Skerritt 27:26:00
9 Kenny Tetlichi 30:30:00
1 Peter Ledwidge 21:24
3 Gord Wood 24:29:00
16 Abby West 30:42
7 John King 26:23:00 Rookie
2 Brian McDougall 21:16
4 Ed Hopkins 23:52
3 Al Pope 24:56:00
11 Crispin Studer 27:04:00
2 Brian McDougall 21:51
Terry McMullen scratched
6 Alexandra Rochat 26:57:00 Vet Care
8 Joe May 28:47:00
1 Ed Hopkins 24:41:00
1 Brian McDougall 21:07
17 Paul Geoffrion 42:52
9 Jorge Perez 27:27:00
1 Peter Butteri 20:51 Rookie
3 Jean-Denis Britten 23:44 Vet Care
2 Larry Smith 24:49:00
10 Sebastian Schnuelle 25:48:00
1 Ed Hopkins 20:51
Deborah Bicknell scratched
4 Gaetan Pierrard 23:34 Rookie
7 Peter Ledwidge 28:46:00
6 Heather Moore 48:58:00
Doug Harris scratched Dog Care Award
19 Kyla Boivin 50:24 Sportsmanship
11 Marie Royer 33:17:00
3 Thomas Tetz 22:33
2 Jeff King 23:37 Rookie
Douglas Hutchinson unknown
9 Michael Salvisberg 24:26:00
5 Ed Hopkins 24:14:00
Frank Turner scratched
3 Jason Biasetti 22:51 Sportsmanship
6 Andy Elsberg 27:51:00 Vet Care
4 Jerry Joinson 35:55:00
Darren Kinvig scratched
18 Phillippe Russell 45:54
2 Michelle Phillips 23:38
Nigel Hill scratched
1 Hans Gatt 23:26
Tom Randall unknown
7 Agata Franczak 24:05:00
9 David O'Farrell 28:03:00
3 Cor Guimond 26:07
7 Marine Gastard 27:19:00
5 Michelle Phillips 27:10:00 Rookie
3 Ed Hopkins 22:54
3 Luc Tweddell 29:50:00
Tommy Taylor scratched
8 Matt McHugh 29:39 Sportsmanship, Red Lantern
10 Nicholas Mears 28:16:00
Steve Taylor scratched
3 Susie Rogan 23:41
Cor Guimond unknown
6 Rick Townsend 24:04:00
4 Thomas Tetz 24:59:00 Rookie
4 Gord Wood 27:05
9 Brian Wilmshurst 27:48:00
2 Gord Wood 21:35
2 Jean-Denis Britten 25:34:00
Jim Stanford scratched
4 Magnus Kaltenborn 23:05 Rookie
13 Jacob Heigers 28:26
Kenny Tetlichi scratched
1 Hans Gatt 22:30
John Anderson unknown
5 Robin Harvey 23:13
2 Ed Hopkins 22:15
5 Jeninne Cathers 30:45
11 Maren Bradley 30:25:00
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
15 Craig Houghton 34:10:00
15 Jeremy Roht 46:33:00 Red Lantern
5 Kyla Boivin 23:26 Vet Care
7 Victoria Hardwick 29:17
David Britz scratched
Gibbons scratched
Mikin Bilina unknown
4 William Cotter 21:09
10 Bill Snodgrass 34:58:00
6 Sebastian Jones 38:01
10 Simi Morrison 30:15:00
Catherine Pinard scratched
14 Simi Morrison 32:10:00
14 Todd Mackinaw 45:37:00
Clayton Perry Scratched Humane Society
9 Jen Peeks 38:49
Don Woodruff scratched
Paula Ciniero scratched
5 Raymond Brisebois 31:08:00
3 Ed Hopkins 19:03
Bob LaMontagne scratched
7 Barry Fargey 42:20
2 Normand Casavant 20:45
Michael Sanford scratched
13 Darrell Otto 31:09:00
12 Wayne Hall 44:42:00
7 Gaetan Pierrard 28:05
8 Alexandra Rochat 31:53
20 Ingrabritt Scott 49:12:00
10 Fabian Schmitz 41:20:00 Red Lantern
4 Larry Smith 26:48:00
2 William Kleedehn 18:55
Geoff Zapranuk scratched
8 Trevor Braun 44:51
12 Fabian Schmitz 30:28:00
Bathsheba Demuth scratched Vet Care
12 Scott Read 30:03:00
13 Robin Netro 44:47:00 Sportsmanship
3 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:54
4 Kyla Boivin 24:51
19 Ryan Kelly 46:15:00
9 Ryan Kinna 41:19:00 Green Lantern
3 Francois Varigas 25:27:00
1 Brian McDougall 18:46
Phillippe Carriere scratched
9 Tommy Taylor 51:13
1 Crispin Studer 20:21
24 Dave Wilson 49:22:00 Red Lantern
11 Michelle Phillips 29:20:00
11 Michael Hyslop 40:35:00
6 Gerry Willomitzer 27:37
5 Laura Neese 27:47
18 Dave Wilson 42:54:00
8 Colin Morrison 41:18:00 Yellow Lantern
2 Benoit LeFebvre 24:56:00
Robin Harvey scratched
5 Ed Hopkins unknown
1 Brian McDougall 24:04
2 Hans Gatt 24:55
23 Chuck Brainard 46:37:00
10 Laird Crow 27:03:00
10 Will van Randen 37:40:00
2 Marine Gastard 21:59
2 Hans Gatt 22:02
17 Eric Nicolier 33:22:00
7 Brian Wilmshurst 35:17:00
1 Brian McDougall 24:47:00
Terry Houghton scratched
4 Ken Anderson 21:31 Rookie
9 Ed Hopkins 22:09
22 Robin Harvey 40:53:00
9 Paul Geoffrion 26:40:00
8 Cheryl Wishart 27:38:00 Rookie
1 Jason Biasetti 21:40
1 Crispin Studer 21:39
16 Paul Geoffrion 32:19:00
6 Maren Bradley 33:55:00
Brad Keenan scratched
Craig Houghton scratched
3 John Schandelmeier 21:24
1 Benoit LeFebvre 29:43
6 Amanda Gecas 21:23
21 Diane Allen 39:48:00
8 John Stewart 25:58:00
7 Frank Turner 26:15:00
2 Crispin Studer 20:46:00
3 Alexander Serdjukov 22:24 Rookie, Vet Care
15 Robin Harvey 31:51:00
4 Hugh Neff 24:47:00
4 Steve Fosset 68:48:00
Marcus Ohm scratched
2 William Kleedehn 20:53
1 Larry Smith 72:00
5 Meghan Luke 20:02
20 Darrell Otto 32:47:00
7 Newton Marshall 24:44:00
6 Cor Guimond 25:14:00
8 Melissa Schenke 24:07:00
6 Gaetan Pierrard 27:53 Sportsmanship
14 Bruce Milne 31:13:00
5 Gerry Willomitzer 26:24:00 Vet Care
3 Gerry Kuzyk 29:16:00
14 Blaine Walden 46:29:00
1 Brian McDougall 20:49
6 Cor Guimond 24:24
4 Jean-Denis Britten 19:51
19 Halin DeRepetigny 32:31:00
6 Didier Moggia 24:20:00
4 Gord Wood 23:11
10 Deke Naaktgeboren 24:33:00
10 Sam Christman 40:04 Red Lantern
13 Lachlan Clarke 30:24:00
2 Crispin Studer 22:35
2 Benoit LeFebvre 29:00:00
13 John Samdal 39:04:00
Dave Wilson disqualified
Cor Guimond scratched
7 Thomas Tetz 24:25
5 Peter Ledwidge 23:26
3 Hans Gatt 22:43
13 Craig Houghton 34.52 Red Lantern
1 Bruce Johnson 42:59
12 Marcel Marin 29:21:00
12 Richard Todd 29:52:00
1 Bruce Johnson 28:27:00
12 Saul Turner 33:31:00
James Stanford scratched
8 Robert St Onge 26:54
8 Jason Biasetti 22:08
17 Kenny Tetlichi 31:55:00 Sportsmanship
4 Hans Gatt 22:58
2 John Schandelmeier 22:21
6 Jeff Reid 23:15:00
1 Bruce Johnson 38:34
11 Amy Wright 28:44:00
Lucy Tyrrell scratched
1 Bruce Johnson 25:24:00
11 Dieter Dolif 28:22:00
Gwen Holdman scratched Sportsmanship
9 John Fisher 27:03
12 Colin Morrison 27:30:00
16 Scott MacManus 31:53:00
3 Jarod Chinnick 22:44
1 William Kleedehn 21:44
9 Jerry Joinson 24:20:00
1 Bruce Johnson 33:18
10 Ann Doyle 28:13:00
13 Karon Ramstead 30:28:00 Red Lantern
1 Gerry Willomitzer 24:14:00 Sportsmanship
10 John Douglas 27:43:00
18 Peter Ledwidge 43:15:00
10 Brent McDonald 27:08
1 Crispin Studer 18:18
15 Bill Hall 31:18:00
2 Ed Hopkins 22:38
15 Dale Braga 57:17:00
11 Blair Braverman 25:27:00
1 Bruce Johnson 32:00
9 Eric Butcher 27:38:00
11 Ryan Kinna 29:16:00
Kyia Bouchard scratched
9 Solomon Carriere 27:24:00
8 Ellen King 27:11:00 (+1hr) No bib finish
18 Serge Sawrenko 29:27:00 (5 positions) - rules infraction
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 24:16:00 1 Hour Penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
13 Melissa Schenke 31:56:00 1 hour penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
3 Hans Gatt 23:55 1 hour penalty / no bib
12 Lisa Joinson 25:46:00 1hr penalty for missing bib at finish
Sebastian Schnuelle disqualified
3 William Kleedehn 19:25 Penalty - 1 hour for rule infraction Included in run time
Gerry Walker scratched Scratched at Fortymile on return leg
Ed Hopkins scratched Scratched in Eagle
Gerry Willomitzer Scratched To maintain the health of his team.