Past race results

Primary tabs

Please note that our race records, especially prior to 2000, may be incomplete (i.e missing mushers, times and/or standing). Please email us if you have information we can add.
Official standing Musher name Run time Additional commentssort descending Awards
5 Dyan Bergen 30:34:00 Red Lantern
10 Jonathan Lucas 29:03:00
17 Andrew Norkin 41:36:00
8 Gerry Willomitzer 27:10:00
11 Sebastian Schnuelle 27:14
14 Tim Hunt 29:52:00
11 Brian Wilmshurst 25:00:00
14 Geoff Zapranuk 54:17:00
1 Gerry Willomitzer 22:20
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:09:00
8 Catherine Pinard 22:47
1 Grant Dowdell 30:49
2 William Kleedehn 21:26
2 Cor Guimond 28:43
4 Brian Wilmshurst 25:23:00
9 Colin Morrison 28:34:00
16 Sonny Jones 37:10:00
7 Daniel Vetsch 25:39:00
12 Dean Gulden 27:21
13 Sebastian Jones 29:51:00
7 Joanna Jagow 21:30
13 John Anderson 32:40:00
Gerry Willomitzer scratched
1 Jason Biasetti 19:50:00
6 Hugh Neff 25:05:00
1 Robin Jacobson 26:34
5 Simi Morrison 36:58:00 Vet Care
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
3 John Schandelmeier 28:56
3 Will van Randen 25:22:00
8 Marcelle Ressineau 28:30:00
15 Sandy Sippola 37:00:00
6 Anne Ledwidge 23:45
13 John Gibson 29:16
12 David Milne 27:09:00
10 Gustav Sakshaug 23:05
12 Bob Zeitler 32:39:00
14 Matt McHugh 46:53:00 Red Lantern
7 Alexandra Rochat 23:17
7 Marcus Ohm 25:16:00
Benoit LeFebvre 29:43 Rookie
Mark Taylor scratched
Jeanne Strahl scratched
4 Al Pope 29:31
2 Maria Hernetkoski 24:17:00 Rookie
7 Deb Knight 28:21:00
14 Martin Bigg 36:01:00
5 Deborah Bicknell 22:54
14 Peter Ledwidge 30:48 Dog Care Award
11 Michelle Phillips 25:54:00
2 Gerry Willomitzer 19:16
11 Doug Harris 31:59:00
13 Colin Morrison 40:11:00 Humane Society
4 Luc Tweddell 21:43
5 Deborah Bicknell 24:39:00
1 Brian McDougall 27:50
Doug Vollman scratched
Solomon Carriere scratched
5 Doug Harris 29:58
4 Dan Kaduce 26:37:00
6 Yuka Honda 24:38:00
13 Jo van Randen 35:51:00
2 Michael Salvisberg 21:38
15 Caleb Banse 33:10 Sportsmanship
10 Andrew Lesh 25:16:00
10 Ryan Turner 31:15:00
12 Mark Sleightholme 31:05:00
3 Coady Lee 21:34:00
4 Michelle Phillips 22:41
1 Brian McDougall 28:48
10 Brian Camilli 25:50:00
Pers Nielson scratched
6 Patty Doval 30:36
5 Maren Bradley 24:15:00 Vet Care
12 Todd Mackinaw 35:10:00
3 Hans Gatt 22:15
16 Dan Kaduce 34:42
9 Brad Muir 25:05:00
9 David O'Farrell 29:41:00
11 Kyla Boivin 30:56:00
9 Darren Kinvig 25:41:00
Paul Strahl scratched
7 Douglas Hutchinson 36:45
Harold Frost scratched
1 Crispin Studer 20:23
11 Dan McEwen 34:59:00
4 Ed Hopkins 22:42
17 Andrew Norkin 36:32
8 Peter Ledwidge 24:46:00
6 Brian Wilmshurst 25:40:00 Sportsmanship, Vet Care
8 Ed Hopkins 28:07:00
10 Didier Moggia 30:52:00
8 Braden Bennet 25:17:00
7 Peter Ledwidge 25:15:00
8 Anne Ledwidge 24:05:00
8 Jeninne Cathers 39:11
Bathsheba Demuth scratched
2 Gerry Willomitzer 21:37 Sportsmanship
9 Deborah Bicknell 29:17:00
1 Catherine Pinard 21:23
11 Caleb Banse 25:54
7 Stefan DeMarie 23:55
8 Christian Eiterer 27:09:00
7 Terry McMullen 28:00:00
9 Sebastian Schnuelle 30:42:00 Sportsmanship
6 Doug Harris 23:26
15 Lucas Craemer 31:44:00
9 Gord Wood 41:27
12 Kyla Boivin 42:23:00 Red Lantern
3 Mathias Beck 23:11 Rookie
6 Terry McMullen 26:31:00
4 Ed Hopkins 25:56:00
12 Agata Franczak 26:32
6 Frank Teasley 23:11
1 Crispin Studer 22:06
1 William Kleedehn 23:47
5 Robin Jacobson 23:21
14 Sarah Spinola
10 Per Ericsson 46:43
11 Dave Wilson 40:46:00
4 Brian Wilmshurst 23:17
8 Walter Palkovich 28:10:00
5 Ed Obrect
13 Shannon Brockman 26:34 Humane Society
5 Ed Hopkins 22:52
5 Dyan Bergen 25:29:00
6 Gord Wood 27:57:00
7 Crispin Studer 27:50:00
4 Jim Tompkins 23:16
13 John Douglas 28:30:00
11 Dave Wilson 48:02
10 Guylaine Levasseur 33:15:00 Sportsmanship
Nathan Becker Scratched
7 Harold Frost 28:00:00 Dog Care Award
3 Mike Salvisberg 21:12
14 Kilian Huwyler 26:39
4 Gord Wood 22:21
4 Gerry Willomitzer 24:23:00
5 Mark Elliot 26:04:00
6 David DeCaro 27:25:00
3 Gord Wood 22:11
12 Dieter Dolif
Robert Schonberger scratched
9 Kenny Tetlichi 30:30:00
8 Josh Skerritt 27:26:00
5 Rusty Hagan 25:31:00
2 Gerry Willomitzer 22:01
15 Todd Mackinaw 27:46
3 John Schandelmeier 21:27
4 Benoit LeFebvre 25:01:00
5 Normand Casavant 26:49:00
2 Brian McDougall 21:51
11 Crispin Studer 27:04:00
Terry McMullen scratched
8 Joe May 28:47:00
6 Alexandra Rochat 26:57:00 Vet Care
3 Gord Wood 24:29:00
1 Peter Ledwidge 21:24
16 Abby West 30:42
2 Brian McDougall 21:16
7 John King 26:23:00 Rookie
3 Al Pope 24:56:00
4 Ed Hopkins 23:52
1 Ed Hopkins 20:51
10 Sebastian Schnuelle 25:48:00
Deborah Bicknell scratched
7 Peter Ledwidge 28:46:00
4 Gaetan Pierrard 23:34 Rookie
1 Brian McDougall 21:07
1 Ed Hopkins 24:41:00
17 Paul Geoffrion 42:52
1 Peter Butteri 20:51 Rookie
9 Jorge Perez 27:27:00
2 Larry Smith 24:49:00
3 Jean-Denis Britten 23:44 Vet Care
5 Ed Hopkins 24:14:00
9 Michael Salvisberg 24:26:00
Frank Turner scratched
6 Andy Elsberg 27:51:00 Vet Care
3 Jason Biasetti 22:51 Sportsmanship
Doug Harris scratched Dog Care Award
6 Heather Moore 48:58:00
19 Kyla Boivin 50:24 Sportsmanship
3 Thomas Tetz 22:33
11 Marie Royer 33:17:00
Douglas Hutchinson unknown
2 Jeff King 23:37 Rookie
9 David O'Farrell 28:03:00
7 Agata Franczak 24:05:00
3 Cor Guimond 26:07
5 Michelle Phillips 27:10:00 Rookie
7 Marine Gastard 27:19:00
Darren Kinvig scratched
4 Jerry Joinson 35:55:00
18 Phillippe Russell 45:54
Nigel Hill scratched
2 Michelle Phillips 23:38
Tom Randall unknown
1 Hans Gatt 23:26
4 Thomas Tetz 24:59:00 Rookie
6 Rick Townsend 24:04:00
4 Gord Wood 27:05
3 Ed Hopkins 22:54
9 Brian Wilmshurst 27:48:00
Tommy Taylor scratched
3 Luc Tweddell 29:50:00
8 Matt McHugh 29:39 Sportsmanship, Red Lantern
Steve Taylor scratched
10 Nicholas Mears 28:16:00
Cor Guimond unknown
3 Susie Rogan 23:41
2 Ed Hopkins 22:15
5 Robin Harvey 23:13
5 Jeninne Cathers 30:45
2 Gord Wood 21:35
11 Maren Bradley 30:25:00
Jim Stanford scratched
2 Jean-Denis Britten 25:34:00
4 Magnus Kaltenborn 23:05 Rookie
Kenny Tetlichi scratched
13 Jacob Heigers 28:26
John Anderson unknown
1 Hans Gatt 22:30
10 Bill Snodgrass 34:58:00
4 William Cotter 21:09
6 Sebastian Jones 38:01
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
10 Simi Morrison 30:15:00
15 Jeremy Roht 46:33:00 Red Lantern
15 Craig Houghton 34:10:00
5 Kyla Boivin 23:26 Vet Care
David Britz scratched
7 Victoria Hardwick 29:17
Mikin Bilina unknown
Gibbons scratched
Bob LaMontagne scratched
3 Ed Hopkins 19:03
7 Barry Fargey 42:20
Catherine Pinard scratched
14 Todd Mackinaw 45:37:00
14 Simi Morrison 32:10:00
Clayton Perry Scratched Humane Society
Don Woodruff scratched
9 Jen Peeks 38:49
5 Raymond Brisebois 31:08:00
Paula Ciniero scratched
Geoff Zapranuk scratched
2 William Kleedehn 18:55
8 Trevor Braun 44:51
Michael Sanford scratched
2 Normand Casavant 20:45
12 Wayne Hall 44:42:00
13 Darrell Otto 31:09:00
7 Gaetan Pierrard 28:05
20 Ingrabritt Scott 49:12:00
8 Alexandra Rochat 31:53
4 Larry Smith 26:48:00
10 Fabian Schmitz 41:20:00 Red Lantern
9 Ryan Kinna 41:19:00 Green Lantern
Phillippe Carriere scratched
1 Brian McDougall 18:46
9 Tommy Taylor 51:13
Bathsheba Demuth scratched Vet Care
12 Fabian Schmitz 30:28:00
13 Robin Netro 44:47:00 Sportsmanship
12 Scott Read 30:03:00
3 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:54
19 Ryan Kelly 46:15:00
4 Kyla Boivin 24:51
3 Francois Varigas 25:27:00
8 Colin Morrison 41:18:00 Yellow Lantern
5 Ed Hopkins unknown
Robin Harvey scratched
1 Brian McDougall 24:04
24 Dave Wilson 49:22:00 Red Lantern
1 Crispin Studer 20:21
11 Michael Hyslop 40:35:00
11 Michelle Phillips 29:20:00
6 Gerry Willomitzer 27:37
18 Dave Wilson 42:54:00
5 Laura Neese 27:47
2 Benoit LeFebvre 24:56:00
7 Brian Wilmshurst 35:17:00
4 Ken Anderson 21:31 Rookie
Terry Houghton scratched
2 Hans Gatt 24:55
23 Chuck Brainard 46:37:00
10 Will van Randen 37:40:00
10 Laird Crow 27:03:00
2 Marine Gastard 21:59
17 Eric Nicolier 33:22:00
2 Hans Gatt 22:02
1 Brian McDougall 24:47:00
6 Maren Bradley 33:55:00
3 John Schandelmeier 21:24
Craig Houghton scratched
22 Robin Harvey 40:53:00
9 Ed Hopkins 22:09
8 Cheryl Wishart 27:38:00 Rookie
9 Paul Geoffrion 26:40:00
1 Jason Biasetti 21:40
16 Paul Geoffrion 32:19:00
1 Crispin Studer 21:39
Brad Keenan scratched
4 Hugh Neff 24:47:00
2 William Kleedehn 20:53
Marcus Ohm scratched
1 Benoit LeFebvre 29:43
21 Diane Allen 39:48:00
6 Amanda Gecas 21:23
7 Frank Turner 26:15:00
8 John Stewart 25:58:00
2 Crispin Studer 20:46:00
15 Robin Harvey 31:51:00
3 Alexander Serdjukov 22:24 Rookie, Vet Care
4 Steve Fosset 68:48:00
5 Gerry Willomitzer 26:24:00 Vet Care
1 Brian McDougall 20:49
14 Blaine Walden 46:29:00
1 Larry Smith 72:00
20 Darrell Otto 32:47:00
5 Meghan Luke 20:02
6 Cor Guimond 25:14:00
7 Newton Marshall 24:44:00
8 Melissa Schenke 24:07:00
14 Bruce Milne 31:13:00
6 Gaetan Pierrard 27:53 Sportsmanship
3 Gerry Kuzyk 29:16:00
2 Benoit LeFebvre 29:00:00
2 Crispin Studer 22:35
Dave Wilson disqualified
13 John Samdal 39:04:00
6 Cor Guimond 24:24
19 Halin DeRepetigny 32:31:00
4 Jean-Denis Britten 19:51
4 Gord Wood 23:11
6 Didier Moggia 24:20:00
10 Deke Naaktgeboren 24:33:00
13 Lachlan Clarke 30:24:00
10 Sam Christman 40:04 Red Lantern
1 Bruce Johnson 28:27:00
12 Richard Todd 29:52:00
Cor Guimond scratched
12 Saul Turner 33:31:00
7 Thomas Tetz 24:25
3 Hans Gatt 22:43
5 Peter Ledwidge 23:26
13 Craig Houghton 34.52 Red Lantern
12 Marcel Marin 29:21:00
1 Bruce Johnson 42:59
1 Bruce Johnson 25:24:00
Lucy Tyrrell scratched
James Stanford scratched
11 Dieter Dolif 28:22:00
8 Robert St Onge 26:54
17 Kenny Tetlichi 31:55:00 Sportsmanship
8 Jason Biasetti 22:08
2 John Schandelmeier 22:21
4 Hans Gatt 22:58
6 Jeff Reid 23:15:00
11 Amy Wright 28:44:00
1 Bruce Johnson 38:34
1 Gerry Willomitzer 24:14:00 Sportsmanship
13 Karon Ramstead 30:28:00 Red Lantern
Gwen Holdman scratched Sportsmanship
10 John Douglas 27:43:00
9 John Fisher 27:03
16 Scott MacManus 31:53:00
12 Colin Morrison 27:30:00
1 William Kleedehn 21:44
3 Jarod Chinnick 22:44
9 Jerry Joinson 24:20:00
10 Ann Doyle 28:13:00
1 Bruce Johnson 33:18
Kyia Bouchard scratched
11 Ryan Kinna 29:16:00
18 Peter Ledwidge 43:15:00
9 Solomon Carriere 27:24:00
10 Brent McDonald 27:08
15 Bill Hall 31:18:00
1 Crispin Studer 18:18
15 Dale Braga 57:17:00
2 Ed Hopkins 22:38
11 Blair Braverman 25:27:00
9 Eric Butcher 27:38:00
1 Bruce Johnson 32:00
8 Ellen King 27:11:00 (+1hr) No bib finish
18 Serge Sawrenko 29:27:00 (5 positions) - rules infraction
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 24:16:00 1 Hour Penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
13 Melissa Schenke 31:56:00 1 hour penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
3 Hans Gatt 23:55 1 hour penalty / no bib
12 Lisa Joinson 25:46:00 1hr penalty for missing bib at finish
Sebastian Schnuelle disqualified
3 William Kleedehn 19:25 Penalty - 1 hour for rule infraction Included in run time
Gerry Walker scratched Scratched at Fortymile on return leg
Ed Hopkins scratched Scratched in Eagle
Gerry Willomitzer Scratched To maintain the health of his team.