Past race results

Primary tabs

Please note that our race records, especially prior to 2000, may be incomplete (i.e missing mushers, times and/or standing). Please email us if you have information we can add.
Official standing Musher name Run time Additional comments Awards
16 Abby West 30:42
7 Agata Franczak 24:05:00
12 Agata Franczak 26:32
4 Al Pope 29:31
3 Al Pope 24:56:00
8 Alexandra Rochat 31:53
7 Alexandra Rochat 23:17
6 Alexandra Rochat 26:57:00 Vet Care
6 Amanda Gecas 21:23
11 Amy Wright 28:44:00
10 Andrew Lesh 25:16:00
17 Andrew Norkin 36:32
17 Andrew Norkin 41:36:00
6 Andy Elsberg 27:51:00 Vet Care
10 Ann Doyle 28:13:00
6 Anne Ledwidge 23:45
8 Anne Ledwidge 24:05:00
7 Barry Fargey 42:20
Bathsheba Demuth scratched Vet Care
Bathsheba Demuth scratched
1 Benoit LeFebvre 29:43
Benoit LeFebvre 29:43 Rookie
2 Benoit LeFebvre 24:56:00
4 Benoit LeFebvre 25:01:00
2 Benoit LeFebvre 29:00:00
15 Bill Hall 31:18:00
10 Bill Snodgrass 34:58:00
14 Blaine Walden 46:29:00
Bob LaMontagne scratched
12 Bob Zeitler 32:39:00
Brad Keenan scratched
9 Brad Muir 25:05:00
8 Braden Bennet 25:17:00
10 Brent McDonald 27:08
10 Brian Camilli 25:50:00
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
1 Brian McDougall 27:50
1 Brian McDougall 24:47:00
1 Brian McDougall 28:48
1 Brian McDougall 18:46
1 Brian McDougall 20:49
2 Brian McDougall 21:51
2 Brian McDougall 21:16
1 Brian McDougall 21:07
1 Brian McDougall 24:04
4 Brian Wilmshurst 25:23:00
9 Brian Wilmshurst 27:48:00
11 Brian Wilmshurst 25:00:00
6 Brian Wilmshurst 25:40:00 Sportsmanship, Vet Care
7 Brian Wilmshurst 35:17:00
4 Brian Wilmshurst 23:17
1 Bruce Johnson 38:34
1 Bruce Johnson 33:18
1 Bruce Johnson 32:00
1 Bruce Johnson 28:27:00
1 Bruce Johnson 25:24:00
1 Bruce Johnson 42:59
14 Bruce Milne 31:13:00
15 Caleb Banse 33:10 Sportsmanship
11 Caleb Banse 25:54
Catherine Pinard scratched
1 Catherine Pinard 21:23
8 Catherine Pinard 22:47
8 Cheryl Wishart 27:38:00 Rookie
8 Christian Eiterer 27:09:00
23 Chuck Brainard 46:37:00
12 Colin Morrison 27:30:00
9 Colin Morrison 28:34:00
13 Colin Morrison 40:11:00 Humane Society
8 Colin Morrison 41:18:00 Yellow Lantern
6 Cor Guimond 24:24
3 Cor Guimond 26:07
2 Cor Guimond 28:43
6 Cor Guimond 25:14:00
Cor Guimond scratched
Cor Guimond unknown
13 Craig Houghton 34.52 Red Lantern
15 Craig Houghton 34:10:00
Craig Houghton scratched
2 Crispin Studer 20:46:00
1 Crispin Studer 18:18
1 Crispin Studer 20:23
1 Crispin Studer 20:21
1 Crispin Studer 22:06
1 Crispin Studer 21:39
7 Crispin Studer 27:50:00
2 Crispin Studer 22:35
11 Crispin Studer 27:04:00
15 Dale Braga 57:17:00
4 Dan Kaduce 26:37:00
16 Dan Kaduce 34:42
11 Dan McEwen 34:59:00
7 Daniel Vetsch 25:39:00
13 Darrell Otto 31:09:00
20 Darrell Otto 32:47:00
9 Darren Kinvig 25:41:00
Darren Kinvig scratched
11 Dave Wilson 48:02
24 Dave Wilson 49:22:00 Red Lantern
18 Dave Wilson 42:54:00
11 Dave Wilson 40:46:00
Dave Wilson disqualified
David Britz scratched
6 David DeCaro 27:25:00
12 David Milne 27:09:00
9 David O'Farrell 29:41:00
9 David O'Farrell 28:03:00
12 Dean Gulden 27:21
7 Deb Knight 28:21:00
5 Deborah Bicknell 24:39:00
Deborah Bicknell scratched
9 Deborah Bicknell 29:17:00
5 Deborah Bicknell 22:54
21 Diane Allen 39:48:00
10 Didier Moggia 30:52:00
6 Didier Moggia 24:20:00
11 Dieter Dolif 28:22:00
12 Dieter Dolif
Don Woodruff scratched
11 Doug Harris 31:59:00
6 Doug Harris 23:26
5 Doug Harris 29:58
Doug Harris scratched Dog Care Award
Doug Vollman scratched
7 Douglas Hutchinson 36:45
Douglas Hutchinson unknown
5 Dyan Bergen 25:29:00
5 Dyan Bergen 30:34:00 Red Lantern
2 Ed Hopkins 22:15
1 Ed Hopkins 24:41:00
2 Ed Hopkins 22:38
5 Ed Hopkins unknown
8 Ed Hopkins 28:07:00
3 Ed Hopkins 19:03
Ed Hopkins scratched Scratched in Eagle
5 Ed Hopkins 22:52
4 Ed Hopkins 22:42
9 Ed Hopkins 22:09
4 Ed Hopkins 25:56:00
1 Ed Hopkins 20:51
5 Ed Hopkins 24:14:00
3 Ed Hopkins 22:54
4 Ed Hopkins 23:52
5 Ed Obrect
8 Ellen King 27:11:00 (+1hr) No bib finish
9 Eric Butcher 27:38:00
17 Eric Nicolier 33:22:00
10 Fabian Schmitz 41:20:00 Red Lantern
12 Fabian Schmitz 30:28:00
3 Francois Varigas 25:27:00
6 Frank Teasley 23:11
Frank Turner scratched
7 Frank Turner 26:15:00
4 Gaetan Pierrard 23:34 Rookie
7 Gaetan Pierrard 28:05
6 Gaetan Pierrard 27:53 Sportsmanship
Geoff Zapranuk scratched
14 Geoff Zapranuk 54:17:00
3 Gerry Kuzyk 29:16:00
Gerry Walker scratched Scratched at Fortymile on return leg
8 Gerry Willomitzer 27:10:00
1 Gerry Willomitzer 22:20
Gerry Willomitzer scratched
2 Gerry Willomitzer 19:16
2 Gerry Willomitzer 21:37 Sportsmanship
4 Gerry Willomitzer 24:23:00
6 Gerry Willomitzer 27:37
1 Gerry Willomitzer 24:14:00 Sportsmanship
5 Gerry Willomitzer 26:24:00 Vet Care
2 Gerry Willomitzer 22:01
Gerry Willomitzer Scratched To maintain the health of his team.
Gibbons scratched
2 Gord Wood 21:35
4 Gord Wood 27:05
6 Gord Wood 27:57:00
4 Gord Wood 22:21
3 Gord Wood 22:11
4 Gord Wood 23:11
3 Gord Wood 24:29:00
9 Gord Wood 41:27
1 Grant Dowdell 30:49
10 Gustav Sakshaug 23:05
10 Guylaine Levasseur 33:15:00 Sportsmanship
Gwen Holdman scratched Sportsmanship
19 Halin DeRepetigny 32:31:00
4 Hans Gatt 22:58
1 Hans Gatt 23:26
1 Hans Gatt 22:30
3 Hans Gatt 22:15
2 Hans Gatt 22:02
3 Hans Gatt 22:43
3 Hans Gatt 23:55 1 hour penalty / no bib
2 Hans Gatt 24:55
Harold Frost scratched
7 Harold Frost 28:00:00 Dog Care Award
6 Heather Moore 48:58:00
6 Hugh Neff 25:05:00
4 Hugh Neff 24:47:00
20 Ingrabritt Scott 49:12:00
13 Jacob Heigers 28:26
James Stanford scratched
3 Jarod Chinnick 22:44
8 Jason Biasetti 22:08
3 Jason Biasetti 22:51 Sportsmanship
1 Jason Biasetti 19:50:00
1 Jason Biasetti 21:40
3 Jean-Denis Britten 23:44 Vet Care
2 Jean-Denis Britten 25:34:00
4 Jean-Denis Britten 19:51
Jeanne Strahl scratched
2 Jeff King 23:37 Rookie
5 Jeninne Cathers 30:45
8 Jeninne Cathers 39:11
15 Jeremy Roht 46:33:00 Red Lantern
4 Jerry Joinson 35:55:00
9 Jerry Joinson 24:20:00
Jim Stanford scratched
4 Jim Tompkins 23:16
13 Jo van Randen 35:51:00
7 Joanna Jagow 21:30
8 Joe May 28:47:00
13 John Anderson 32:40:00
John Anderson unknown
10 John Douglas 27:43:00
13 John Douglas 28:30:00
9 John Fisher 27:03
13 John Gibson 29:16
7 John King 26:23:00 Rookie
13 John Samdal 39:04:00
3 John Schandelmeier 21:24
3 John Schandelmeier 28:56
3 John Schandelmeier 21:27
2 John Schandelmeier 22:21
8 John Stewart 25:58:00
10 Jonathan Lucas 29:03:00
9 Jorge Perez 27:27:00
13 Karon Ramstead 30:28:00 Red Lantern
4 Ken Anderson 21:31 Rookie
Kenny Tetlichi scratched
9 Kenny Tetlichi 30:30:00
17 Kenny Tetlichi 31:55:00 Sportsmanship
14 Kilian Huwyler 26:39
Kyia Bouchard scratched
19 Kyla Boivin 50:24 Sportsmanship
12 Kyla Boivin 42:23:00 Red Lantern
4 Kyla Boivin 24:51
11 Kyla Boivin 30:56:00
5 Kyla Boivin 23:26 Vet Care
13 Lachlan Clarke 30:24:00
10 Laird Crow 27:03:00
1 Larry Smith 72:00
4 Larry Smith 26:48:00
2 Larry Smith 24:49:00
12 Lisa Joinson 25:46:00 1hr penalty for missing bib at finish
3 Luc Tweddell 29:50:00
4 Luc Tweddell 21:43
15 Lucas Craemer 31:44:00
Lucy Tyrrell scratched
12 Marcel Marin 29:21:00
8 Marcelle Ressineau 28:30:00
7 Marcus Ohm 25:16:00
Marcus Ohm scratched
11 Maren Bradley 30:25:00
5 Maren Bradley 24:15:00 Vet Care
6 Maren Bradley 33:55:00
2 Maria Hernetkoski 24:17:00 Rookie
11 Marie Royer 33:17:00
5 Mark Elliot 26:04:00
12 Mark Sleightholme 31:05:00
Mark Taylor scratched
14 Martin Bigg 36:01:00
3 Mathias Beck 23:11 Rookie
14 Matt McHugh 46:53:00 Red Lantern
8 Matt McHugh 29:39 Sportsmanship, Red Lantern
5 Meghan Luke 20:02
8 Melissa Schenke 24:07:00
13 Melissa Schenke 31:56:00 1 hour penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
11 Michael Hyslop 40:35:00
9 Michael Salvisberg 24:26:00
2 Michael Salvisberg 21:38
Michael Sanford scratched
2 Michelle Phillips 23:38
11 Michelle Phillips 25:54:00
4 Michelle Phillips 22:41
11 Michelle Phillips 29:20:00
5 Michelle Phillips 27:10:00 Rookie
3 Mike Salvisberg 21:12
Mikin Bilina unknown
Nathan Becker Scratched
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 24:16:00 1 Hour Penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:09:00
3 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:54
7 Newton Marshall 24:44:00
10 Nicholas Mears 28:16:00
Nigel Hill scratched
2 Normand Casavant 20:45
5 Normand Casavant 26:49:00
17 Paul Geoffrion 42:52
16 Paul Geoffrion 32:19:00
9 Paul Geoffrion 26:40:00
Paul Strahl scratched
Paula Ciniero scratched
Pers Nielson scratched
1 Peter Butteri 20:51 Rookie
8 Peter Ledwidge 24:46:00
7 Peter Ledwidge 25:15:00
14 Peter Ledwidge 30:48 Dog Care Award
7 Peter Ledwidge 28:46:00
18 Peter Ledwidge 43:15:00
1 Peter Ledwidge 21:24
5 Peter Ledwidge 23:26
Phillippe Carriere scratched
5 Raymond Brisebois 31:08:00
12 Richard Todd 29:52:00
6 Rick Townsend 24:04:00
8 Robert St Onge 26:54
5 Robin Harvey 23:13
22 Robin Harvey 40:53:00
15 Robin Harvey 31:51:00
Robin Harvey scratched
1 Robin Jacobson 26:34
5 Robin Jacobson 23:21
13 Robin Netro 44:47:00 Sportsmanship
5 Rusty Hagan 25:31:00
19 Ryan Kelly 46:15:00
11 Ryan Kinna 29:16:00
9 Ryan Kinna 41:19:00 Green Lantern
10 Ryan Turner 31:15:00
15 Sandy Sippola 37:00:00
14 Sarah Spinola
12 Saul Turner 33:31:00
16 Scott MacManus 31:53:00
12 Scott Read 30:03:00
13 Sebastian Jones 29:51:00
6 Sebastian Jones 38:01
10 Sebastian Schnuelle 25:48:00
Sebastian Schnuelle disqualified
11 Sebastian Schnuelle 27:14
9 Sebastian Schnuelle 30:42:00 Sportsmanship
18 Serge Sawrenko 29:27:00 (5 positions) - rules infraction
13 Shannon Brockman 26:34 Humane Society
5 Simi Morrison 36:58:00 Vet Care
10 Simi Morrison 30:15:00
14 Simi Morrison 32:10:00
9 Solomon Carriere 27:24:00
Solomon Carriere scratched
16 Sonny Jones 37:10:00
7 Stefan DeMarie 23:55
4 Steve Fosset 68:48:00
Steve Taylor scratched
3 Susie Rogan 23:41
Terry Houghton scratched
Terry McMullen scratched
7 Terry McMullen 28:00:00
6 Terry McMullen 26:31:00
7 Thomas Tetz 24:25
3 Thomas Tetz 22:33
4 Thomas Tetz 24:59:00 Rookie
14 Tim Hunt 29:52:00
15 Todd Mackinaw 27:46
14 Todd Mackinaw 45:37:00
12 Todd Mackinaw 35:10:00
Tom Randall unknown
9 Tommy Taylor 51:13
Tommy Taylor scratched
8 Trevor Braun 44:51
8 Walter Palkovich 28:10:00
12 Wayne Hall 44:42:00
3 Will van Randen 25:22:00
10 Will van Randen 37:40:00
4 William Cotter 21:09
2 William Kleedehn 21:26
1 William Kleedehn 23:47
2 William Kleedehn 18:55
2 William Kleedehn 20:53
1 William Kleedehn 21:44
3 William Kleedehn 19:25 Penalty - 1 hour for rule infraction Included in run time
6 Yuka Honda 24:38:00
8 Josh Skerritt 27:26:00
7 Marine Gastard 27:19:00
2 Marine Gastard 21:59
3 Alexander Serdjukov 22:24 Rookie, Vet Care
9 Jen Peeks 38:49
5 Laura Neese 27:47
7 Victoria Hardwick 29:17
10 Sam Christman 40:04 Red Lantern
6 Patty Doval 30:36
10 Per Ericsson 46:43
Robert Schonberger scratched
Clayton Perry Scratched Humane Society
4 Magnus Kaltenborn 23:05 Rookie
18 Phillippe Russell 45:54
10 Deke Naaktgeboren 24:33:00
11 Blair Braverman 25:27:00
3 Coady Lee 21:34:00
6 Jeff Reid 23:15:00