Past race results

Primary tabs

Please note that our race records, especially prior to 2000, may be incomplete (i.e missing mushers, times and/or standing). Please email us if you have information we can add.
Official standingsort descending Musher name Run time Additional comments Awards
Jim Stanford scratched
John Anderson unknown
Kenny Tetlichi scratched
Lucy Tyrrell scratched
Mark Taylor scratched
Mikin Bilina unknown
David Britz scratched
Doug Vollman scratched
Bob LaMontagne scratched
Catherine Pinard scratched
Don Woodruff scratched
Robert Schonberger scratched
Geoff Zapranuk scratched
Michael Sanford scratched
Terry McMullen scratched
Phillippe Carriere scratched
Sebastian Schnuelle disqualified
Bathsheba Demuth scratched Vet Care
Gerry Willomitzer scratched
Deborah Bicknell scratched
Harold Frost scratched
Gibbons scratched
Benoit LeFebvre 29:43 Rookie
Frank Turner scratched
Bathsheba Demuth scratched
Jeanne Strahl scratched
Paula Ciniero scratched
Brad Keenan scratched
Solomon Carriere scratched
Gerry Walker scratched Scratched at Fortymile on return leg
Pers Nielson scratched
Ed Hopkins scratched Scratched in Eagle
Paul Strahl scratched
Robin Harvey scratched
Dave Wilson disqualified
Terry Houghton scratched
Clayton Perry Scratched Humane Society
Cor Guimond scratched
Craig Houghton scratched
James Stanford scratched
Marcus Ohm scratched
Gwen Holdman scratched Sportsmanship
Doug Harris scratched Dog Care Award
Douglas Hutchinson unknown
Nathan Becker Scratched
Darren Kinvig scratched
Tom Randall unknown
Kyia Bouchard scratched
Nigel Hill scratched
Tommy Taylor scratched
Cor Guimond unknown
Steve Taylor scratched
Gerry Willomitzer Scratched To maintain the health of his team.
1 Ed Hopkins 24:41:00
1 Bruce Johnson 38:34
1 Benoit LeFebvre 29:43
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
1 Bruce Johnson 33:18
1 Larry Smith 72:00
1 Hans Gatt 23:26
1 Crispin Studer 18:18
1 Bruce Johnson 32:00
1 Gerry Willomitzer 22:20
1 Grant Dowdell 30:49
1 Hans Gatt 22:30
1 Robin Jacobson 26:34
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
1 Brian McDougall 24:47:00
1 Brian McDougall 27:50
1 William Kleedehn 23:47
1 Brian McDougall 28:48
1 Brian McDougall 18:46
1 Jason Biasetti 19:50:00
1 Brian McDougall 20:49
1 Crispin Studer 20:23
1 Crispin Studer 20:21
1 Catherine Pinard 21:23
1 Bruce Johnson 28:27:00
1 Crispin Studer 22:06
1 Crispin Studer 21:39
1 Ed Hopkins 20:51
1 Brian McDougall 21:07
1 Bruce Johnson 25:24:00
1 Peter Butteri 20:51 Rookie
1 William Kleedehn 21:44
1 Gerry Willomitzer 24:14:00 Sportsmanship
1 Brian McDougall 24:04
1 Peter Ledwidge 21:24
1 Bruce Johnson 42:59
1 Jason Biasetti 21:40
2 Ed Hopkins 22:15
2 Gord Wood 21:35
2 Crispin Studer 20:46:00
2 Jeff King 23:37 Rookie
2 Maria Hernetkoski 24:17:00 Rookie
2 Ed Hopkins 22:38
2 Michelle Phillips 23:38
2 William Kleedehn 21:26
2 Jean-Denis Britten 25:34:00
2 Benoit LeFebvre 24:56:00
2 Gerry Willomitzer 19:16
2 William Kleedehn 18:55
2 Michael Salvisberg 21:38
2 Normand Casavant 20:45
2 William Kleedehn 20:53
2 Cor Guimond 28:43
2 Benoit LeFebvre 29:00:00
2 Gerry Willomitzer 21:37 Sportsmanship
2 Hans Gatt 22:02
2 Brian McDougall 21:51
2 Brian McDougall 21:16
2 John Schandelmeier 22:21
2 Larry Smith 24:49:00
2 Gerry Willomitzer 22:01
2 Crispin Studer 22:35
2 Hans Gatt 24:55
2 Marine Gastard 21:59
3 Jean-Denis Britten 23:44 Vet Care
3 Will van Randen 25:22:00
3 Jarod Chinnick 22:44
3 Jason Biasetti 22:51 Sportsmanship
3 Luc Tweddell 29:50:00
3 Susie Rogan 23:41
3 Francois Varigas 25:27:00
3 Ed Hopkins 19:03
3 Cor Guimond 26:07
3 John Schandelmeier 21:24
3 Hans Gatt 22:15
3 Gerry Kuzyk 29:16:00
3 John Schandelmeier 28:56
3 Gord Wood 22:11
3 John Schandelmeier 21:27
3 Gord Wood 24:29:00
3 Hans Gatt 22:43
3 Al Pope 24:56:00
3 Mathias Beck 23:11 Rookie
3 Coady Lee 21:34:00
3 Alexander Serdjukov 22:24 Rookie, Vet Care
3 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:54
3 Thomas Tetz 22:33
3 Mike Salvisberg 21:12
3 Hans Gatt 23:55 1 hour penalty / no bib
3 Ed Hopkins 22:54
3 William Kleedehn 19:25 Penalty - 1 hour for rule infraction Included in run time
4 Brian Wilmshurst 25:23:00
4 Hans Gatt 22:58
4 Gaetan Pierrard 23:34 Rookie
4 Jerry Joinson 35:55:00
4 Larry Smith 26:48:00
4 Dan Kaduce 26:37:00
4 Michelle Phillips 22:41
4 William Cotter 21:09
4 Ken Anderson 21:31 Rookie
4 Gord Wood 27:05
4 Steve Fosset 68:48:00
4 Kyla Boivin 24:51
4 Magnus Kaltenborn 23:05 Rookie
4 Jim Tompkins 23:16
4 Gord Wood 22:21
4 Ed Hopkins 22:42
4 Gord Wood 23:11
4 Benoit LeFebvre 25:01:00
4 Al Pope 29:31
4 Luc Tweddell 21:43
4 Ed Hopkins 25:56:00
4 Hugh Neff 24:47:00
4 Brian Wilmshurst 23:17
4 Gerry Willomitzer 24:23:00
4 Jean-Denis Britten 19:51
4 Thomas Tetz 24:59:00 Rookie
4 Ed Hopkins 23:52
5 Simi Morrison 36:58:00 Vet Care
5 Raymond Brisebois 31:08:00
5 Deborah Bicknell 24:39:00
5 Robin Harvey 23:13
5 Ed Hopkins unknown
5 Deborah Bicknell 22:54
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 24:16:00 1 Hour Penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:09:00
5 Robin Jacobson 23:21
5 Ed Hopkins 22:52
5 Maren Bradley 24:15:00 Vet Care
5 Jeninne Cathers 30:45
5 Mark Elliot 26:04:00
5 Laura Neese 27:47
5 Kyla Boivin 23:26 Vet Care
5 Rusty Hagan 25:31:00
5 Doug Harris 29:58
5 Ed Obrect
5 Dyan Bergen 25:29:00
5 Ed Hopkins 24:14:00
5 Gerry Willomitzer 26:24:00 Vet Care
5 Meghan Luke 20:02
5 Michelle Phillips 27:10:00 Rookie
5 Normand Casavant 26:49:00
5 Dyan Bergen 30:34:00 Red Lantern
5 Peter Ledwidge 23:26
6 Hugh Neff 25:05:00
6 Heather Moore 48:58:00
6 Cor Guimond 24:24
6 Rick Townsend 24:04:00
6 Jeff Reid 23:15:00
6 Anne Ledwidge 23:45
6 Doug Harris 23:26
6 Terry McMullen 26:31:00
6 Frank Teasley 23:11
6 Yuka Honda 24:38:00
6 Gord Wood 27:57:00
6 Cor Guimond 25:14:00
6 Brian Wilmshurst 25:40:00 Sportsmanship, Vet Care
6 Sebastian Jones 38:01
6 Maren Bradley 33:55:00
6 Amanda Gecas 21:23
6 Patty Doval 30:36
6 Andy Elsberg 27:51:00 Vet Care
6 David DeCaro 27:25:00
6 Gaetan Pierrard 27:53 Sportsmanship
6 Gerry Willomitzer 27:37
6 Didier Moggia 24:20:00
6 Alexandra Rochat 26:57:00 Vet Care
7 Marcus Ohm 25:16:00
7 Agata Franczak 24:05:00
7 Marine Gastard 27:19:00
7 Thomas Tetz 24:25
7 Daniel Vetsch 25:39:00
7 Joanna Jagow 21:30
7 Victoria Hardwick 29:17
7 Peter Ledwidge 25:15:00
7 Terry McMullen 28:00:00
7 Stefan DeMarie 23:55
7 Deb Knight 28:21:00
7 Frank Turner 26:15:00
7 Harold Frost 28:00:00 Dog Care Award
7 Alexandra Rochat 23:17
7 Brian Wilmshurst 35:17:00
7 Barry Fargey 42:20
7 Gaetan Pierrard 28:05
7 Peter Ledwidge 28:46:00
7 Crispin Studer 27:50:00
7 Newton Marshall 24:44:00
7 Douglas Hutchinson 36:45
7 John King 26:23:00 Rookie
8 Jason Biasetti 22:08
8 Melissa Schenke 24:07:00
8 Gerry Willomitzer 27:10:00
8 Robert St Onge 26:54
8 Braden Bennet 25:17:00
8 Ed Hopkins 28:07:00
8 Peter Ledwidge 24:46:00
8 Marcelle Ressineau 28:30:00
8 Cheryl Wishart 27:38:00 Rookie
8 Alexandra Rochat 31:53
8 Matt McHugh 29:39 Sportsmanship, Red Lantern
8 Walter Palkovich 28:10:00
8 Colin Morrison 41:18:00 Yellow Lantern
8 Anne Ledwidge 24:05:00
8 Christian Eiterer 27:09:00
8 Joe May 28:47:00
8 Ellen King 27:11:00 (+1hr) No bib finish
8 Trevor Braun 44:51
8 John Stewart 25:58:00
8 Josh Skerritt 27:26:00
8 Jeninne Cathers 39:11
8 Catherine Pinard 22:47
9 Jorge Perez 27:27:00
9 Michael Salvisberg 24:26:00
9 Solomon Carriere 27:24:00
9 Brian Wilmshurst 27:48:00
9 Darren Kinvig 25:41:00
9 David O'Farrell 29:41:00
9 Brad Muir 25:05:00
9 Colin Morrison 28:34:00
9 John Fisher 27:03
9 Jerry Joinson 24:20:00
9 Deborah Bicknell 29:17:00
9 Jen Peeks 38:49
9 Ryan Kinna 41:19:00 Green Lantern
9 Kenny Tetlichi 30:30:00
9 Sebastian Schnuelle 30:42:00 Sportsmanship
9 Paul Geoffrion 26:40:00
9 Ed Hopkins 22:09
9 Tommy Taylor 51:13
9 David O'Farrell 28:03:00
9 Eric Butcher 27:38:00
9 Gord Wood 41:27
10 Sebastian Schnuelle 25:48:00
10 Per Ericsson 46:43
10 Bill Snodgrass 34:58:00
10 John Douglas 27:43:00
10 Deke Naaktgeboren 24:33:00
10 Brian Camilli 25:50:00
10 Ryan Turner 31:15:00
10 Andrew Lesh 25:16:00
10 Jonathan Lucas 29:03:00
10 Nicholas Mears 28:16:00
10 Simi Morrison 30:15:00
10 Gustav Sakshaug 23:05
10 Will van Randen 37:40:00
10 Brent McDonald 27:08
10 Fabian Schmitz 41:20:00 Red Lantern
10 Guylaine Levasseur 33:15:00 Sportsmanship
10 Didier Moggia 30:52:00
10 Laird Crow 27:03:00
10 Ann Doyle 28:13:00
10 Sam Christman 40:04 Red Lantern
11 Dieter Dolif 28:22:00
11 Marie Royer 33:17:00
11 Dave Wilson 48:02
11 Doug Harris 31:59:00
11 Michelle Phillips 25:54:00
11 Ryan Kinna 29:16:00
11 Brian Wilmshurst 25:00:00
11 Maren Bradley 30:25:00
11 Dan McEwen 34:59:00
11 Michael Hyslop 40:35:00
11 Blair Braverman 25:27:00
11 Sebastian Schnuelle 27:14
11 Dave Wilson 40:46:00
11 Kyla Boivin 30:56:00
11 Michelle Phillips 29:20:00
11 Amy Wright 28:44:00
11 Caleb Banse 25:54
11 Crispin Studer 27:04:00
12 Bob Zeitler 32:39:00
12 David Milne 27:09:00
12 Colin Morrison 27:30:00
12 Wayne Hall 44:42:00
12 Todd Mackinaw 35:10:00
12 Kyla Boivin 42:23:00 Red Lantern
12 Mark Sleightholme 31:05:00
12 Scott Read 30:03:00
12 Fabian Schmitz 30:28:00
12 Dean Gulden 27:21
12 Marcel Marin 29:21:00
12 Lisa Joinson 25:46:00 1hr penalty for missing bib at finish
12 Dieter Dolif
12 Saul Turner 33:31:00
12 Richard Todd 29:52:00
12 Agata Franczak 26:32
13 John Anderson 32:40:00
13 Sebastian Jones 29:51:00
13 Shannon Brockman 26:34 Humane Society
13 Karon Ramstead 30:28:00 Red Lantern
13 Jo van Randen 35:51:00
13 Craig Houghton 34.52 Red Lantern
13 Robin Netro 44:47:00 Sportsmanship
13 Jacob Heigers 28:26
13 Colin Morrison 40:11:00 Humane Society
13 Darrell Otto 31:09:00
13 John Gibson 29:16
13 Lachlan Clarke 30:24:00
13 Melissa Schenke 31:56:00 1 hour penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
13 John Douglas 28:30:00
13 John Samdal 39:04:00
14 Kilian Huwyler 26:39
14 Martin Bigg 36:01:00
14 Todd Mackinaw 45:37:00
14 Matt McHugh 46:53:00 Red Lantern
14 Simi Morrison 32:10:00
14 Bruce Milne 31:13:00
14 Peter Ledwidge 30:48 Dog Care Award
14 Sarah Spinola
14 Blaine Walden 46:29:00
14 Geoff Zapranuk 54:17:00
14 Tim Hunt 29:52:00
15 Sandy Sippola 37:00:00
15 Jeremy Roht 46:33:00 Red Lantern
15 Todd Mackinaw 27:46
15 Craig Houghton 34:10:00
15 Robin Harvey 31:51:00
15 Lucas Craemer 31:44:00
15 Caleb Banse 33:10 Sportsmanship
15 Dale Braga 57:17:00
15 Bill Hall 31:18:00
16 Sonny Jones 37:10:00
16 Abby West 30:42
16 Paul Geoffrion 32:19:00
16 Dan Kaduce 34:42
16 Scott MacManus 31:53:00
17 Paul Geoffrion 42:52
17 Eric Nicolier 33:22:00
17 Kenny Tetlichi 31:55:00 Sportsmanship
17 Andrew Norkin 36:32
17 Andrew Norkin 41:36:00
18 Dave Wilson 42:54:00
18 Phillippe Russell 45:54
18 Serge Sawrenko 29:27:00 (5 positions) - rules infraction
18 Peter Ledwidge 43:15:00
19 Ryan Kelly 46:15:00
19 Kyla Boivin 50:24 Sportsmanship
19 Halin DeRepetigny 32:31:00
20 Ingrabritt Scott 49:12:00
20 Darrell Otto 32:47:00
21 Diane Allen 39:48:00
22 Robin Harvey 40:53:00
23 Chuck Brainard 46:37:00
24 Dave Wilson 49:22:00 Red Lantern