Past race results

Primary tabs

Please note that our race records, especially prior to 2000, may be incomplete (i.e missing mushers, times and/or standing). Please email us if you have information we can add.
Official standing Musher name Run timesort descending Additional comments Awards
12 Dieter Dolif
Sebastian Schnuelle disqualified
5 Ed Obrect
14 Sarah Spinola
Clayton Perry *Scratched* Humane Society
1 Crispin Studer 18:18
1 Brian McDougall 18:46
2 William Kleedehn 18:55
3 Ed Hopkins 19:03
2 Gerry Willomitzer 19:16
3 William Kleedehn 19:25 Penalty - 1 hour for rule infraction Included in run time
4 Jean-Denis Britten 19:51
5 Meghan Luke 20:02
1 Crispin Studer 20:21
1 Crispin Studer 20:23
2 Normand Casavant 20:45
1 Brian McDougall 20:49
1 Peter Butteri 20:51 Rookie
1 Ed Hopkins 20:51
2 William Kleedehn 20:53
1 Brian McDougall 21:07
4 William Cotter 21:09
3 Mike Salvisberg 21:12
2 Brian McDougall 21:16
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
6 Amanda Gecas 21:23
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
1 Catherine Pinard 21:23
1 Peter Ledwidge 21:24
3 John Schandelmeier 21:24
2 William Kleedehn 21:26
3 John Schandelmeier 21:27
7 Joanna Jagow 21:30
4 Ken Anderson 21:31 Rookie
2 Gord Wood 21:35
2 Gerry Willomitzer 21:37 Sportsmanship
2 Michael Salvisberg 21:38
1 Crispin Studer 21:39
1 Jason Biasetti 21:40
1 William Kleedehn 21:44
2 Brian McDougall 21:51
2 Marine Gastard 21:59
2 Gerry Willomitzer 22:01
2 Hans Gatt 22:02
1 Crispin Studer 22:06
8 Jason Biasetti 22:08
9 Ed Hopkins 22:09
3 Gord Wood 22:11
2 Ed Hopkins 22:15
3 Hans Gatt 22:15
1 Gerry Willomitzer 22:20
4 Gord Wood 22:21
2 John Schandelmeier 22:21
3 Alexander Serdjukov 22:24 Rookie, Vet Care
1 Hans Gatt 22:30
3 Thomas Tetz 22:33
2 Crispin Studer 22:35
2 Ed Hopkins 22:38
4 Michelle Phillips 22:41
4 Ed Hopkins 22:42
3 Hans Gatt 22:43
3 Jarod Chinnick 22:44
8 Catherine Pinard 22:47
3 Jason Biasetti 22:51 Sportsmanship
5 Ed Hopkins 22:52
3 Ed Hopkins 22:54
3 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:54
5 Deborah Bicknell 22:54
4 Hans Gatt 22:58
4 Magnus Kaltenborn 23:05 Rookie
10 Gustav Sakshaug 23:05
4 Gord Wood 23:11
6 Frank Teasley 23:11
3 Mathias Beck 23:11 Rookie
5 Robin Harvey 23:13
4 Jim Tompkins 23:16
4 Brian Wilmshurst 23:17
5 Robin Jacobson 23:21
1 Hans Gatt 23:26
6 Doug Harris 23:26
5 Peter Ledwidge 23:26
5 Kyla Boivin 23:26 Vet Care
4 Gaetan Pierrard 23:34 Rookie
2 Jeff King 23:37 Rookie
2 Michelle Phillips 23:38
3 Susie Rogan 23:41
3 Jean-Denis Britten 23:44 Vet Care
6 Anne Ledwidge 23:45
1 William Kleedehn 23:47
4 Ed Hopkins 23:52
3 Hans Gatt 23:55 1 hour penalty / no bib
7 Stefan DeMarie 23:55
1 Brian McDougall 24:04
6 Rick Townsend 24:04:00
7 Agata Franczak 24:05:00
8 Anne Ledwidge 24:05:00
1 Gerry Willomitzer 24:14:00 Sportsmanship
5 Ed Hopkins 24:14:00
5 Maren Bradley 24:15:00 Vet Care
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 24:16:00 1 Hour Penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
2 Maria Hernetkoski 24:17:00 Rookie
6 Didier Moggia 24:20:00
4 Gerry Willomitzer 24:23:00
9 Michael Salvisberg 24:26:00
3 Gord Wood 24:29:00
6 Yuka Honda 24:38:00
5 Deborah Bicknell 24:39:00
1 Ed Hopkins 24:41:00
7 Newton Marshall 24:44:00
8 Peter Ledwidge 24:46:00
1 Brian McDougall 24:47:00
4 Hugh Neff 24:47:00
2 Larry Smith 24:49:00
4 Kyla Boivin 24:51
2 Hans Gatt 24:55
3 Al Pope 24:56:00
2 Benoit LeFebvre 24:56:00
4 Thomas Tetz 24:59:00 Rookie
11 Brian Wilmshurst 25:00:00
4 Benoit LeFebvre 25:01:00
6 Hugh Neff 25:05:00
9 Brad Muir 25:05:00
6 Cor Guimond 25:14:00
7 Peter Ledwidge 25:15:00
7 Marcus Ohm 25:16:00
10 Andrew Lesh 25:16:00
8 Braden Bennet 25:17:00
3 Will van Randen 25:22:00
4 Brian Wilmshurst 25:23:00
1 Bruce Johnson 25:24:00
3 Francois Varigas 25:27:00
5 Dyan Bergen 25:29:00
5 Rusty Hagan 25:31:00
2 Jean-Denis Britten 25:34:00
7 Daniel Vetsch 25:39:00
6 Brian Wilmshurst 25:40:00 Sportsmanship, Vet Care
9 Darren Kinvig 25:41:00
10 Sebastian Schnuelle 25:48:00
10 Brian Camilli 25:50:00
11 Michelle Phillips 25:54:00
4 Ed Hopkins 25:56:00
8 John Stewart 25:58:00
5 Mark Elliot 26:04:00
3 Cor Guimond 26:07
7 Frank Turner 26:15:00
7 John King 26:23:00 Rookie
5 Gerry Willomitzer 26:24:00 Vet Care
6 Terry McMullen 26:31:00
1 Robin Jacobson 26:34
4 Dan Kaduce 26:37:00
9 Paul Geoffrion 26:40:00
4 Larry Smith 26:48:00
5 Normand Casavant 26:49:00
6 Alexandra Rochat 26:57:00 Vet Care
10 Laird Crow 27:03:00
11 Crispin Studer 27:04:00
4 Gord Wood 27:05
12 David Milne 27:09:00
8 Christian Eiterer 27:09:00
5 Michelle Phillips 27:10:00 Rookie
8 Gerry Willomitzer 27:10:00
8 Ellen King 27:11:00 (+1hr) No bib finish
7 Marine Gastard 27:19:00
9 Solomon Carriere 27:24:00
6 David DeCaro 27:25:00
8 Josh Skerritt 27:26:00
9 Jorge Perez 27:27:00
12 Colin Morrison 27:30:00
6 Gerry Willomitzer 27:37
8 Cheryl Wishart 27:38:00 Rookie
9 Eric Butcher 27:38:00
10 John Douglas 27:43:00
5 Laura Neese 27:47
9 Brian Wilmshurst 27:48:00
1 Brian McDougall 27:50
7 Crispin Studer 27:50:00
6 Andy Elsberg 27:51:00 Vet Care
6 Gaetan Pierrard 27:53 Sportsmanship
6 Gord Wood 27:57:00
7 Terry McMullen 28:00:00
7 Harold Frost 28:00:00 Dog Care Award
9 David O'Farrell 28:03:00
7 Gaetan Pierrard 28:05
8 Ed Hopkins 28:07:00
8 Walter Palkovich 28:10:00
10 Ann Doyle 28:13:00
10 Nicholas Mears 28:16:00
7 Deb Knight 28:21:00
11 Dieter Dolif 28:22:00
13 Jacob Heigers 28:26
1 Bruce Johnson 28:27:00
13 John Douglas 28:30:00
8 Marcelle Ressineau 28:30:00
9 Colin Morrison 28:34:00
2 Cor Guimond 28:43
11 Amy Wright 28:44:00
7 Peter Ledwidge 28:46:00
8 Joe May 28:47:00
1 Brian McDougall 28:48
3 John Schandelmeier 28:56
2 Benoit LeFebvre 29:00:00
10 Jonathan Lucas 29:03:00
3 Gerry Kuzyk 29:16:00
11 Ryan Kinna 29:16:00
7 Victoria Hardwick 29:17
9 Deborah Bicknell 29:17:00
11 Michelle Phillips 29:20:00
12 Marcel Marin 29:21:00
18 Serge Sawrenko 29:27:00 (5 positions) - rules infraction
4 Al Pope 29:31
8 Matt McHugh 29:39 Sportsmanship, Red Lantern
9 David O'Farrell 29:41:00
Benoit LeFebvre 29:43 Rookie
3 Luc Tweddell 29:50:00
13 Sebastian Jones 29:51:00
12 Richard Todd 29:52:00
14 Tim Hunt 29:52:00
5 Doug Harris 29:58
12 Scott Read 30:03:00
10 Simi Morrison 30:15:00
13 Lachlan Clarke 30:24:00
11 Maren Bradley 30:25:00
12 Fabian Schmitz 30:28:00
13 Karon Ramstead 30:28:00 Red Lantern
9 Kenny Tetlichi 30:30:00
5 Dyan Bergen 30:34:00 Red Lantern
6 Patty Doval 30:36
9 Sebastian Schnuelle 30:42:00 Sportsmanship
5 Jennine Cathers 30:45
1 Grant Dowdell 30:49
10 Didier Moggia 30:52:00
11 Kyla Boivin 30:56:00
12 Mark Sleightholme 31:05:00
5 Raymond Brisebois 31:08:00
13 Darrell Otto 31:09:00
14 Bruce Milne 31:13:00
10 Ryan Turner 31:15:00
15 Bill Hall 31:18:00
15 Lucas Craemer 31:44:00
15 Robin Harvey 31:51:00
8 Alexandra Rochat 31:53
16 Scott MacManus 31:53:00
17 Kenny Tetlichi 31:55:00 Sportsmanship
13 Melissa Schenke 31:56:00 1 hour penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
11 Doug Harris 31:59:00
1 Bruce Johnson 32:00
14 Simi Morrison 32:10:00
16 Paul Geoffrion 32:19:00
19 Halin DeRepetigny 32:31:00
12 Bob Zeitler 32:39:00
13 John Anderson 32:40:00
20 Darrell Otto 32:47:00
10 Guylaine Levasseur 33:15:00 Sportsmanship
11 Marie Royer 33:17:00
1 Bruce Johnson 33:18
17 Eric Nicolier 33:22:00
12 Saul Turner 33:31:00
6 Maren Bradley 33:55:00
15 Craig Houghton 34:10:00
10 Bill Snodgrass 34:58:00
11 Dan McEwen 34:59:00
12 Todd Mackinaw 35:10:00
7 Brian Wilmshurst 35:17:00
13 Jo van Randen 35:51:00
4 Jerry Joinson 35:55:00
14 Martin Bigg 36:01:00
7 Douglas Hutchinson 36:45
5 Simi Morrison 36:58:00 Vet Care
15 Sandy Sippola 37:00:00
16 Sonny Jones 37:10:00
10 Will van Randen 37:40:00
6 Sebastian Jones 38:01
1 Bruce Johnson 38:34
9 Jen Peeks 38:49
13 John Samdal 39:04:00
8 Jennine Cathers 39:11
21 Diane Allen 39:48:00
10 Sam Christman 40:04 Red Lantern
13 Colin Morrison 40:11:00 Humane Society
11 Michael Hyslop 40:35:00
11 Dave Wilson 40:46:00
22 Robin Harvey 40:53:00
8 Colin Morrison 41:18:00 Yellow Lantern
9 Ryan Kinna 41:19:00 Green Lantern
10 Fabian Schmitz 41:20:00 Red Lantern
9 Gord Wood 41:27
17 Andrew Norkin 41:36:00
7 Barry Fargey 42:20
12 Kyla Boivin 42:23:00 Red Lantern
18 Dave Wilson 42:54:00
1 Bruce Johnson 42:59
18 Peter Ledwidge 43:15:00
12 Wayne Hall 44:42:00
13 Robin Netro 44:47:00 Sportsmanship
8 Trevor Braun 44:51
14 Todd Mackinaw 45:37:00
19 Ryan Kelly 46:15:00
14 Blaine Walden 46:29:00
15 Jeremy Roht 46:33:00 Red Lantern
23 Chuck Brainard 46:37:00
10 Per Ericsson 46:43
14 Matt McHugh 46:53:00 Red Lantern
11 Dave Wilson 48:02
6 Heather Moore 48:58:00
20 Ingrabritt Scott 49:12:00
24 Dave Wilson 49:22:00 Red Lantern
9 Tommy Taylor 51:13
14 Geoff Zapranuk 54:17:00
15 Dale Braga 57:17:00
4 Steve Fosset 68:48:00
Dave Wilson disqualified
Nathan Becker Scratched
Nigel Hill scratched
Doug Harris scratched Dog Care Award
Steve Taylor scratched
Robert Schonberger scratched
Darren Kinvig scratched
Mark Taylor scratched
Kenny Tetlichi scratched
Terry McMullen scratched
Tommy Taylor scratched
Doug Vollman scratched
David Britz scratched
Deborah Bicknell scratched
Jim Stanford scratched
Don Woodruff scratched
Frank Turner scratched
Gibbons scratched
Catherine Pinard scratched
Paula Ciniero scratched
Michael Sanford scratched
11 Gerry Willomitzer Scratched To maintain the health of his team.
Bathsheba Demuth scratched Vet Care
Robin Harvey scratched
Terry Houghton scratched
Craig Houghton scratched
Brad Keenan scratched
Marcus Ohm scratched
Cor Guimond scratched
James Stanford scratched
Gwen Holdman scratched Sportsmanship
Lucy Tyrrell scratched
Kyia Bouchard scratched
Gerry Willomitzer scratched
Jeanne Strahl scratched
Gerry Walker scratched Scratched at Fortymile on return leg
Solomon Carriere scratched
Ed Hopkins scratched Scratched in Eagle
Bob LaMontagne scratched
Pers Nielson scratched
Geoff Zapranuk scratched
Harold Frost scratched
Paul Strahl scratched
Phillippe Carriere scratched
Bathsheba Demuth scratched
15 Caleb Banse unknown Sportsmanship
14 Peter Ledwidge unknown Dog Care Award
17 Paul Geoffrion unknown
13 John Gibson unknown
12 Dean Gulden unknown
Douglas Hutchinson unknown
11 Sebastian Schnuelle unknown
18 Kyla Boivin unknown
Tom Randall unknown
10 Brent McDonald unknown
16 Abby West unknown
Cor Guimond unknown
9 John Fisher unknown
15 Todd Mackinaw unknown
John Anderson unknown
8 Robert St Onge unknown
14 Kilian Huwyler unknown
Mikin Bilina unknown
7 Thomas Tetz unknown
13 Shannon Brockman unknown Humane Society
6 Cor Guimond unknown
12 Agata Franczak unknown
5 Ed Hopkins unknown
11 Caleb Banse unknown
1 Benoit LeFebvre unknown
1 Larry Smith unknown
17 Andrew Norkin unknown
16 Dan Kaduce unknown