Skip to main content
March 7th, 2024
Toggle navigation
Race information
Past Results
Trail map
History
Musher Information
Race information
Past Results
Trail map
History
Musher Information
Race Rules
Home
Past Results
Percy Junior
Past race results
Primary tabs
Percy DeWolfe Memorial
Percy Junior
(active tab)
Percy Skijor
Year
-Year
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
Year
Apply
Official standing
Musher name
Run time
Additional comments
Awards
3
Greg Newby
17:18:00
1
Emily McGrath
12:57:00
2
Nate Metzen
13:08:00
Vet Care Award
1
Martine Le Levier
10:36
6
Matt Anfinson
12:24
7
Kathleen Frederick
14:13
Bib not worn at finish line.
3
Annika Wahlisch
10:26
5
Jess Sears
11:15
2
Jess Sears
10:40
8
Danny Dowhal
15:04
4
Claudia Beer
11:02
4
Melissa Atkinson
10:23:38
5
Nick Helfinger
10:54:00
3
Pierre Boudreau
13:21
4
Maeva Waterman
13:38
Red Lantern
2
Kristina Disney
11:09
Vet Care
2
Matt Rydholm
11:56
7
M Mulragh
14:50:00
6
Isaac Fage
14:17:00
1
P Feissy
10:33:00
4
Krys March
15:33
5
Krys March
19:20
5
Krys March
20:50
Red Lantern
3
Jeffery Mickelson
11:52
Vet Care
4
Jean-Marc Champeval
11:59
1 Hour Penalty - Rule Infraction (#6)
3
Zoyas Denure
9:40
9
Will van Randen
10:47
4
Wayne Hall
11:38
3
Wayne Hall
11:57:00
3
Wayne Hall
12:22
1
Wayne Hall
10:46:00
3
Susie Rogan
11:46:00
6
Simi Morrison
13:17
Red Lantern
6
Shelley Brown
14:15
5
Serge Sawrenko
9:50
6
Sebastian Schnuelle
11:44
10
Sebastian Jones
16:59:00
1
Scott Read
11:28
8
Sandy Bicknell
12:15
7
Sandro Holzinger
12:30:00
4
Sandro Holzinger
12:51:00
2
Rob Wilmshurst
10:14
2
Pierre Duc
9:24
5
Peter Ledwidge
10:24
7
Peter Ledwidge
10:12
11
Peter Ledwidge
13:45
9
Nora Vom Endt
13:06
4
Nicholas Griffin
13:09
5
Nathaniel Hamlyn
11:52
4
Nathaniel Hamlyn
12:07
2
Nathan Becker
11:48:00
5
Miranda Currie
13:51:00
Mike Ludwig
scratched
4
Michelle Phillips
9:59
2
Melissa Schenke
12:46
3
Melissa Schenke
10:56
11
McDougall
17:02:00
Red Lantern
3
Matt McHugh
12:53:10
9
Matt McHugh
15:22:00
5
Matt McHugh
11:05
3
Matt McHugh
10:47
Vet Care
3
Marie-Claude DeFresne
12:17:00
Vet Care
1
Maren Bradley
10:00
7
Marcia Jordan
12:34
3
Marcel Marin
10:35
4
Marcel Marin
11:51:00
5
M.C. Leroux
13:12:00
4
Lucas Craemer
9:26
1
Luc Tweddell
9:14
7
Lisa Joinson
11:57
2
Lincoln Seely
8:58
5
Kyla Johnson
11:54:00
3
Kyla Johnson
12:50:00
1
Kyla Boivin
09:15:00
6
Kyla Boivin
12:00:00
3
Kyla Boivin
9:45
10
Kurt Hassenstein
12:57
2
Kiara Adams
9:07
1
Kiara Adams
9:34
4
Kenny Tetlichi
12:00:00
1
Ken Anderson
8:53
5
Katja Scheidegger
11:42
1
Karine Grenier
11:05:00
2
Julie Favgeron
11:00
2
Jonathan Lucas
10:28
5
Jonathan Howe
13:24
Jo van Randen
scratched
3
Jerry Joinson
11:14
8
Jason Biasetti
14:41:00
1
Jason Biasetti
11:50
Vet Care
4
Jason Biasetti
10:53
10
Jacob Heigers
13:32
3
Harold Frost
9:01
1
Gerry Willomitzer
8:22
6
Gerry Willomitzer
9:53
6
Genesee Keevil
13:19:00
(+1 hr)
2
Gaetan Pierrard
09:30:00
1
Gaetan Pierrard
12:31
1
Gaetan Pierrard
9:48
2
Gaetan Pierrard
10:19
9
Fabienne Bruelhart
12:26
5
Erin Stevens
13:45
9
Eli LeFebvre
16:23:00
8
Edecia McLellan
13:41:00
7
Ed Hopkins
13:26:00
1
Ed Hopkins
10:50
2
Ed Hopkins
11:50:00
8
Ed Hopkins
10:25
7
Dyan Bergen
14:20:00
4
Deb Knight
13:44
6
Deb Knight
12:44
2
Dany Jette
11:42
8
Dany Jette
12:55
+30 sec
10
Danielle Hill
13:42
1
Crispin Studer
10:24:00
1
Craig Houghton
10:05
4
Craig Houghton
12:34:00
6
Cor Guimond
10:25
2
Cor Guimond
11:20:00
Cor Guimond
scratched
5
Cor Guimond
11:08:00
1 hr penalty
2
Cor Guimond
11:20:00
Christine Curtis
scratched
7
Christina Reeves
14:34
3
Brian Wilmshurst
10:23:05
4
Brian Wilmshurst
12:53:12
8
Brian Wilmshurst
15:38:00
Red Lantern
7
Anne-Sophie Strauss
12:55
3
Anezka Kolafova
13:31
2
Andrew Davies
12:22
6
Alexandra Rochat
13:14:00
1
Alexandra Rochat
10:47
4
Alexandra Rochat
9:53
Vet Care