Past race results

Primary tabs

Please note that our race records, especially prior to 2000, may be incomplete (i.e missing mushers, times and/or standing). Please email us if you have information we can add.
Official standing Musher name Run time Additional comments Awards
11 Sebastian Schnuelle 27:14
14 Geoff Zapranuk 54:17:00
10 Jonathan Lucas 29:03:00
8 Catherine Pinard 22:47
8 Gerry Willomitzer 27:10:00
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:09:00
5 Dyan Bergen 30:34:00 Red Lantern
11 Brian Wilmshurst 25:00:00
17 Andrew Norkin 41:36:00
1 Gerry Willomitzer 22:20
14 Tim Hunt 29:52:00
1 Grant Dowdell 30:49
2 William Kleedehn 21:26
12 Dean Gulden 27:21
13 John Anderson 32:40:00
9 Colin Morrison 28:34:00
6 Hugh Neff 25:05:00
5 Simi Morrison 36:58:00 Vet Care
7 Daniel Vetsch 25:39:00
1 Jason Biasetti 19:50:00
4 Brian Wilmshurst 25:23:00
7 Joanna Jagow 21:30
2 Cor Guimond 28:43
16 Sonny Jones 37:10:00
Gerry Willomitzer scratched
13 Sebastian Jones 29:51:00
1 Robin Jacobson 26:34
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
13 John Gibson 29:16
12 Bob Zeitler 32:39:00
8 Marcelle Ressineau 28:30:00
7 Marcus Ohm 25:16:00
Mark Taylor scratched
6 Anne Ledwidge 23:45
7 Alexandra Rochat 23:17
3 Will van Randen 25:22:00
10 Gustav Sakshaug 23:05
3 John Schandelmeier 28:56
15 Sandy Sippola 37:00:00
14 Matt McHugh 46:53:00 Red Lantern
12 David Milne 27:09:00
Benoit LeFebvre 29:43 Rookie
Jeanne Strahl scratched
14 Peter Ledwidge 30:48 Dog Care Award
11 Doug Harris 31:59:00
7 Deb Knight 28:21:00
5 Deborah Bicknell 24:39:00
Doug Vollman scratched
5 Deborah Bicknell 22:54
4 Luc Tweddell 21:43
2 Maria Hernetkoski 24:17:00 Rookie
2 Gerry Willomitzer 19:16
4 Al Pope 29:31
14 Martin Bigg 36:01:00
13 Colin Morrison 40:11:00 Humane Society
11 Michelle Phillips 25:54:00
1 Brian McDougall 27:50
Solomon Carriere scratched
15 Caleb Banse 33:10 Sportsmanship
10 Ryan Turner 31:15:00
6 Yuka Honda 24:38:00
4 Michelle Phillips 22:41
10 Brian Camilli 25:50:00
2 Michael Salvisberg 21:38
3 Coady Lee 21:34:00
4 Dan Kaduce 26:37:00
5 Doug Harris 29:58
13 Jo van Randen 35:51:00
12 Mark Sleightholme 31:05:00
10 Andrew Lesh 25:16:00
1 Brian McDougall 28:48
Pers Nielson scratched
16 Dan Kaduce 34:42
9 David O'Farrell 29:41:00
5 Maren Bradley 24:15:00 Vet Care
9 Darren Kinvig 25:41:00
3 Hans Gatt 22:15
6 Patty Doval 30:36
12 Todd Mackinaw 35:10:00
11 Kyla Boivin 30:56:00
9 Brad Muir 25:05:00
Paul Strahl scratched
17 Andrew Norkin 36:32
8 Ed Hopkins 28:07:00
1 Crispin Studer 20:23
8 Braden Bennet 25:17:00
4 Ed Hopkins 22:42
Alexandra Rochat Scratched
Harold Frost scratched
6 Brian Wilmshurst 25:40:00 Sportsmanship, Vet Care
7 Douglas Hutchinson 36:45
11 Dan McEwen 34:59:00
10 Didier Moggia 30:52:00
8 Peter Ledwidge 24:46:00
8 Anne Ledwidge 24:05:00
11 Caleb Banse 25:54
7 Terry McMullen 28:00:00
2 Gerry Willomitzer 21:37 Sportsmanship
7 Peter Ledwidge 25:15:00
1 Catherine Pinard 21:23
Melissa Schenke Scratched
Bathsheba Demuth scratched
8 Christian Eiterer 27:09:00
8 Jeninne Cathers 39:11
9 Deborah Bicknell 29:17:00
9 Sebastian Schnuelle 30:42:00 Sportsmanship
7 Stefan DeMarie 23:55
15 Lucas Craemer 31:44:00
12 Agata Franczak 26:32
1 William Kleedehn 23:47
3 Mathias Beck 23:11 Rookie
6 Doug Harris 23:26
4 Ed Hopkins 25:56:00
11 Lori Tweddell 19:02
12 Kyla Boivin 42:23:00 Red Lantern
1 Crispin Studer 22:06
9 Gord Wood 41:27
6 Terry McMullen 26:31:00
6 Frank Teasley 23:11
14 Sarah Spinola
13 Shannon Brockman 26:34 Humane Society
6 Gord Wood 27:57:00
4 Brian Wilmshurst 23:17
5 Robin Jacobson 23:21
5 Ed Obrect
9 Paul Hamlyn 16:41
11 Dave Wilson 40:46:00
5 Dyan Bergen 25:29:00
10 Per Ericsson 46:43
8 Walter Palkovich 28:10:00
7 Crispin Studer 27:50:00
5 Ed Hopkins 22:52
13 John Douglas 28:30:00
14 Kilian Huwyler 26:39
5 Mark Elliot 26:04:00
Nathan Becker Scratched
4 Jim Tompkins 23:16
3 Mike Salvisberg 21:12
10 Louve Tweddell 19:02
10 Guylaine Levasseur 33:15:00 Sportsmanship
4 Gerry Willomitzer 24:23:00
11 Dave Wilson 48:02
7 Harold Frost 28:00:00 Dog Care Award
6 David DeCaro 27:25:00
4 Gord Wood 22:21
3 John Schandelmeier 21:27
12 Dieter Dolif
15 Todd Mackinaw 27:46
4 Benoit LeFebvre 25:01:00
8 Josh Skerritt 27:26:00
3 Gord Wood 22:11
2 Gerry Willomitzer 22:01
8 Susannah Tuminelli 15:56
9 Kenny Tetlichi 30:30:00
Robert Schonberger scratched
5 Rusty Hagan 25:31:00
5 Normand Casavant 26:49:00
2 Brian McDougall 21:16
11 Crispin Studer 27:04:00
16 Abby West 30:42
3 Al Pope 24:56:00
6 Alexandra Rochat 26:57:00 Vet Care
2 Brian McDougall 21:51
1 Peter Ledwidge 21:24
7 Damon Ranmaker 15:53
8 Joe May 28:47:00
7 John King 26:23:00 Rookie
Terry McMullen scratched
3 Gord Wood 24:29:00
4 Ed Hopkins 23:52
1 Peter Butteri 20:51 Rookie
10 Sebastian Schnuelle 25:48:00
17 Paul Geoffrion 42:52
2 Larry Smith 24:49:00
4 Gaetan Pierrard 23:34 Rookie
1 Ed Hopkins 20:51
1 Ed Hopkins 24:41:00
6 Pierre Boudreau 15:42
7 Peter Ledwidge 28:46:00
9 Jorge Perez 27:27:00
Deborah Bicknell scratched
1 Brian McDougall 21:07
3 Jean-Denis Britten 23:44 Vet Care
3 Thomas Tetz 22:33
9 Michael Salvisberg 24:26:00
19 Kyla Boivin 50:24 Sportsmanship
Douglas Hutchinson unknown
3 Jason Biasetti 22:51 Sportsmanship
5 Ed Hopkins 24:14:00
6 Heather Moore 48:58:00
2 Coady Lee 14:05
6 Andy Elsberg 27:51:00 Vet Care
11 Marie Royer 33:17:00
Frank Turner scratched
Doug Harris scratched Dog Care Award
2 Jeff King 23:37 Rookie
Nigel Hill scratched
7 Agata Franczak 24:05:00
18 Phillippe Russell 45:54
Tom Randall unknown
7 Marine Gastard 27:19:00
9 David O'Farrell 28:03:00
4 Jerry Joinson 35:55:00
1 Jason Biasetti 13:50
5 Michelle Phillips 27:10:00 Rookie
2 Michelle Phillips 23:38
3 Cor Guimond 26:07
Darren Kinvig scratched
1 Hans Gatt 23:26
Steve Taylor scratched
6 Rick Townsend 24:04:00
8 Matt McHugh 29:39 Sportsmanship, Red Lantern
Cor Guimond unknown
9 Brian Wilmshurst 27:48:00
4 Thomas Tetz 24:59:00 Rookie
3 Luc Tweddell 29:50:00
3 Jerry Joinson 14:23
3 Ed Hopkins 22:54
10 Nicholas Mears 28:16:00
4 Gord Wood 27:05
Tommy Taylor scratched
3 Susie Rogan 23:41
Kenny Tetlichi scratched
5 Robin Harvey 23:13
4 Magnus Kaltenborn 23:05 Rookie
John Anderson unknown
11 Maren Bradley 30:25:00
2 Ed Hopkins 22:15
2 Jean-Denis Britten 25:34:00
4 Magnus Kaltenborn 14:45
2 Gord Wood 21:35
13 Jacob Heigers 28:26
5 Jeninne Cathers 30:45
Jim Stanford scratched
1 Hans Gatt 22:30
David Britz scratched
4 William Cotter 21:09
5 Kyla Boivin 23:26 Vet Care
Mikin Bilina unknown
10 Simi Morrison 30:15:00
10 Bill Snodgrass 34:58:00
15 Craig Houghton 34:10:00
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 14:46
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
7 Victoria Hardwick 29:17
6 Sebastian Jones 38:01
15 Jeremy Roht 46:33:00 Red Lantern
Gibbons scratched
Don Woodruff scratched
3 Ed Hopkins 19:03
Clayton Perry Scratched Humane Society
5 Raymond Brisebois 31:08:00
Bob LaMontagne scratched
14 Simi Morrison 32:10:00
Deke Naaktgeboren DQ
Catherine Pinard scratched
9 Jen Peeks 38:49
7 Barry Fargey 42:20
14 Todd Mackinaw 45:37:00
Paula Ciniero scratched
20 Ingrabritt Scott 49:12:00
2 William Kleedehn 18:55
7 Gaetan Pierrard 28:05
4 Larry Smith 26:48:00
2 Normand Casavant 20:45
Geoff Zapranuk scratched
13 Darrell Otto 31:09:00
Katherine Scheck DQ
Michael Sanford scratched
8 Alexandra Rochat 31:53
8 Trevor Braun 44:51
12 Wayne Hall 44:42:00
10 Fabian Schmitz 41:20:00 Red Lantern
9 Ryan Kinna 41:19:00 Green Lantern
19 Ryan Kelly 46:15:00
1 Brian McDougall 18:46
3 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:54
3 Francois Varigas 25:27:00
12 Fabian Schmitz 30:28:00
Phillippe Carriere scratched
12 Scott Read 30:03:00
12 Philip Johannes Hanke 28:02
Bathsheba Demuth scratched Vet Care
4 Kyla Boivin 24:51
9 Tommy Taylor 51:13
13 Robin Netro 44:47:00 Sportsmanship
11 Michael Hyslop 40:35:00
8 Colin Morrison 41:18:00 Yellow Lantern
18 Dave Wilson 42:54:00
Robin Harvey scratched
6 Gerry Willomitzer 27:37
2 Benoit LeFebvre 24:56:00
1 Crispin Studer 20:21
5 Ed Hopkins unknown
11 Michelle Phillips 29:20:00
Kyla Boivin Scratched
24 Dave Wilson 49:22:00 Red Lantern
5 Laura Neese 27:47
1 Brian McDougall 24:04
10 Will van Randen 37:40:00
7 Brian Wilmshurst 35:17:00
17 Eric Nicolier 33:22:00
Terry Houghton scratched
2 Marine Gastard 21:59
1 Brian McDougall 24:47:00
4 Ken Anderson 21:31 Rookie
10 Laird Crow 27:03:00
3 Nathaniel Hamlyn 12:06:00
23 Chuck Brainard 46:37:00
2 Hans Gatt 22:02
2 Hans Gatt 24:55
8 Cheryl Wishart 27:38:00 Rookie
6 Maren Bradley 33:55:00
16 Paul Geoffrion 32:19:00
Craig Houghton scratched
1 Jason Biasetti 21:40
Brad Keenan scratched
9 Ed Hopkins 22:09
3 John Schandelmeier 21:24
9 Paul Geoffrion 26:40:00
4 Jason Biasetti 12:33:00
22 Robin Harvey 40:53:00
1 Crispin Studer 21:39
7 Frank Turner 26:15:00
4 Hugh Neff 24:47:00
15 Robin Harvey 31:51:00
Marcus Ohm scratched
2 Crispin Studer 20:46:00
4 Steve Fosset 68:48:00
6 Amanda Gecas 21:23
2 William Kleedehn 20:53
8 John Stewart 25:58:00
6 Jonathan Lucas 13:02:00
21 Diane Allen 39:48:00
3 Alexander Serdjukov 22:24 Rookie, Vet Care
1 Benoit LeFebvre 29:43
6 Cor Guimond 25:14:00
5 Gerry Willomitzer 26:24:00 Vet Care
14 Bruce Milne 31:13:00
14 Blaine Walden 46:29:00
8 Melissa Schenke 24:07:00
3 Gerry Kuzyk 29:16:00
5 Meghan Luke 20:02
1 Brian McDougall 20:49
7 Newton Marshall 24:44:00
7 Paul Hamlyn 13:09:00
20 Darrell Otto 32:47:00
6 Gaetan Pierrard 27:53 Sportsmanship
1 Larry Smith 72:00
4 Gord Wood 23:11
2 Crispin Studer 22:35
13 Lachlan Clarke 30:24:00
13 John Samdal 39:04:00
10 Deke Naaktgeboren 24:33:00
2 Benoit LeFebvre 29:00:00
4 Jean-Denis Britten 19:51
Dave Wilson disqualified
6 Didier Moggia 24:20:00
8 Marcelle Fressineau 13:45:00
19 Halin DeRepetigny 32:31:00
10 Sam Christman 40:04 Red Lantern
6 Cor Guimond 24:24
7 Thomas Tetz 24:25
3 Hans Gatt 22:43
12 Richard Todd 29:52:00
12 Marcel Marin 29:21:00
12 Saul Turner 33:31:00
13 Craig Houghton 34.52 Red Lantern
1 Bruce Johnson 28:27:00
Cor Guimond scratched
5 Peter Ledwidge 23:26
2 Aiyana O’Shaughnessy 12:00:00 Humane Society
1 Bruce Johnson 42:59
8 Robert St Onge 26:54
2 John Schandelmeier 22:21
Lucy Tyrrell scratched
11 Amy Wright 28:44:00
11 Dieter Dolif 28:22:00
6 Jeff Reid 23:15:00
1 Bruce Johnson 25:24:00
8 Jason Biasetti 22:08
James Stanford scratched
4 Hans Gatt 22:58
9 Krys March 17:05:00 Red Lantern
17 Kenny Tetlichi 31:55:00 Sportsmanship
1 Bruce Johnson 38:34
9 John Fisher 27:03
1 William Kleedehn 21:44
13 Karon Ramstead 30:28:00 Red Lantern
10 Ann Doyle 28:13:00
10 John Douglas 27:43:00
9 Jerry Joinson 24:20:00
1 Gerry Willomitzer 24:14:00 Sportsmanship
12 Colin Morrison 27:30:00
Gwen Holdman scratched Sportsmanship
3 Jarod Chinnick 22:44
5 Jess Sears 12:54:00 Vet Care
16 Scott MacManus 31:53:00
1 Bruce Johnson 33:18
10 Brent McDonald 27:08
15 Dale Braga 57:17:00
11 Ryan Kinna 29:16:00
9 Eric Butcher 27:38:00
9 Solomon Carriere 27:24:00
11 Blair Braverman 25:27:00
Kyia Bouchard scratched
1 Crispin Studer 18:18
18 Peter Ledwidge 43:15:00
2 Ed Hopkins 22:38
1 Connor McMahon 11:47:00 Rookie
15 Bill Hall 31:18:00
1 Bruce Johnson 32:00
8 Ellen King 27:11:00 (+1hr) No bib finish
18 Serge Sawrenko 29:27:00 (5 positions) - rules infraction
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 24:16:00 1 Hour Penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
13 Melissa Schenke 31:56:00 1 hour penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
3 Hans Gatt 23:55 1 hour penalty / no bib
12 Lisa Joinson 25:46:00 1hr penalty for missing bib at finish
Sebastian Schnuelle disqualified
3 William Kleedehn 19:25 Penalty - 1 hour for rule infraction Included in run time
Gerry Walker scratched Scratched at Fortymile on return leg
Ed Hopkins scratched Scratched in Eagle
Gerry Willomitzer Scratched To maintain the health of his team.