Past race results

Primary tabs

Please note that our race records, especially prior to 2000, may be incomplete (i.e missing mushers, times and/or standing). Please email us if you have information we can add.
Official standing Musher name Run time Additional comments Awards
Gerry Willomitzer Scratched To maintain the health of his team.
Ed Hopkins scratched Scratched in Eagle
Gerry Walker scratched Scratched at Fortymile on return leg
3 William Kleedehn 19:25 Penalty - 1 hour for rule infraction Included in run time
Sebastian Schnuelle disqualified
12 Lisa Joinson 25:46:00 1hr penalty for missing bib at finish
3 Hans Gatt 23:55 1 hour penalty / no bib
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 24:16:00 1 Hour Penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
13 Melissa Schenke 31:56:00 1 hour penalty - Rule Infraction (#7)
18 Serge Sawrenko 29:27:00 (5 positions) - rules infraction
8 Ellen King 27:11:00 (+1hr) No bib finish
11 Brian Wilmshurst 25:00:00
11 Sebastian Schnuelle 27:14
17 Andrew Norkin 41:36:00
14 Tim Hunt 29:52:00
1 Gerry Willomitzer 22:20
1 Grant Dowdell 30:49
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:09:00
14 Geoff Zapranuk 54:17:00
8 Catherine Pinard 22:47
10 Jonathan Lucas 29:03:00
5 Dyan Bergen 30:34:00 Red Lantern
8 Gerry Willomitzer 27:10:00
7 Joanna Jagow 21:30
12 Dean Gulden 27:21
16 Sonny Jones 37:10:00
13 Sebastian Jones 29:51:00
Gerry Willomitzer scratched
1 Robin Jacobson 26:34
1 Jason Biasetti 19:50:00
13 John Anderson 32:40:00
2 William Kleedehn 21:26
6 Hugh Neff 25:05:00
9 Colin Morrison 28:34:00
2 Cor Guimond 28:43
5 Simi Morrison 36:58:00 Vet Care
4 Brian Wilmshurst 25:23:00
7 Daniel Vetsch 25:39:00
10 Gustav Sakshaug 23:05
13 John Gibson 29:16
15 Sandy Sippola 37:00:00
12 David Milne 27:09:00
14 Matt McHugh 46:53:00 Red Lantern
Benoit LeFebvre 29:43 Rookie
7 Alexandra Rochat 23:17
12 Bob Zeitler 32:39:00
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
7 Marcus Ohm 25:16:00
8 Marcelle Ressineau 28:30:00
3 John Schandelmeier 28:56
Mark Taylor scratched
3 Will van Randen 25:22:00
6 Anne Ledwidge 23:45
2 Gerry Willomitzer 19:16
14 Peter Ledwidge 30:48 Dog Care Award
14 Martin Bigg 36:01:00
11 Michelle Phillips 25:54:00
13 Colin Morrison 40:11:00 Humane Society
1 Brian McDougall 27:50
4 Luc Tweddell 21:43
11 Doug Harris 31:59:00
Jeanne Strahl scratched
5 Deborah Bicknell 24:39:00
7 Deb Knight 28:21:00
4 Al Pope 29:31
Doug Vollman scratched
2 Maria Hernetkoski 24:17:00 Rookie
5 Deborah Bicknell 22:54
15 Caleb Banse 33:10 Sportsmanship
13 Jo van Randen 35:51:00
10 Andrew Lesh 25:16:00
12 Mark Sleightholme 31:05:00
1 Brian McDougall 28:48
3 Coady Lee 21:34:00
10 Ryan Turner 31:15:00
Solomon Carriere scratched
4 Michelle Phillips 22:41
6 Yuka Honda 24:38:00
5 Doug Harris 29:58
10 Brian Camilli 25:50:00
4 Dan Kaduce 26:37:00
2 Michael Salvisberg 21:38
16 Dan Kaduce 34:42
12 Todd Mackinaw 35:10:00
9 Brad Muir 25:05:00
11 Kyla Boivin 30:56:00
9 David O'Farrell 29:41:00
Pers Nielson scratched
5 Maren Bradley 24:15:00 Vet Care
6 Patty Doval 30:36
9 Darren Kinvig 25:41:00
3 Hans Gatt 22:15
6 Brian Wilmshurst 25:40:00 Sportsmanship, Vet Care
17 Andrew Norkin 36:32
11 Dan McEwen 34:59:00
8 Peter Ledwidge 24:46:00
10 Didier Moggia 30:52:00
Alexandra Rochat Scratched
8 Ed Hopkins 28:07:00
Paul Strahl scratched
1 Crispin Studer 20:23
7 Douglas Hutchinson 36:45
8 Braden Bennet 25:17:00
Harold Frost scratched
4 Ed Hopkins 22:42
8 Christian Eiterer 27:09:00
11 Caleb Banse 25:54
9 Deborah Bicknell 29:17:00
7 Stefan DeMarie 23:55
9 Sebastian Schnuelle 30:42:00 Sportsmanship
Melissa Schenke Scratched
7 Terry McMullen 28:00:00
8 Anne Ledwidge 24:05:00
2 Gerry Willomitzer 21:37 Sportsmanship
8 Jeninne Cathers 39:11
7 Peter Ledwidge 25:15:00
Bathsheba Demuth scratched
1 Catherine Pinard 21:23
1 Crispin Studer 22:06
12 Agata Franczak 26:32
6 Terry McMullen 26:31:00
6 Frank Teasley 23:11
11 Lori Tweddell 19:02
1 William Kleedehn 23:47
15 Lucas Craemer 31:44:00
3 Mathias Beck 23:11 Rookie
9 Gord Wood 41:27
6 Doug Harris 23:26
12 Kyla Boivin 42:23:00 Red Lantern
4 Ed Hopkins 25:56:00
5 Dyan Bergen 25:29:00
13 Shannon Brockman 26:34 Humane Society
8 Walter Palkovich 28:10:00
5 Ed Hopkins 22:52
7 Crispin Studer 27:50:00
9 Paul Hamlyn 16:41
6 Gord Wood 27:57:00
14 Sarah Spinola
4 Brian Wilmshurst 23:17
10 Per Ericsson 46:43
5 Robin Jacobson 23:21
11 Dave Wilson 40:46:00
5 Ed Obrect
3 Mike Salvisberg 21:12
4 Gerry Willomitzer 24:23:00
14 Kilian Huwyler 26:39
7 Harold Frost 28:00:00 Dog Care Award
4 Gord Wood 22:21
6 David DeCaro 27:25:00
10 Louve Tweddell 19:02
5 Mark Elliot 26:04:00
13 John Douglas 28:30:00
Nathan Becker Scratched
11 Dave Wilson 48:02
4 Jim Tompkins 23:16
10 Guylaine Levasseur 33:15:00 Sportsmanship
2 Gerry Willomitzer 22:01
15 Todd Mackinaw 27:46
5 Rusty Hagan 25:31:00
3 John Schandelmeier 21:27
5 Normand Casavant 26:49:00
8 Susannah Tuminelli 15:56
4 Benoit LeFebvre 25:01:00
12 Dieter Dolif
8 Josh Skerritt 27:26:00
Robert Schonberger scratched
3 Gord Wood 22:11
9 Kenny Tetlichi 30:30:00
1 Peter Ledwidge 21:24
7 John King 26:23:00 Rookie
16 Abby West 30:42
3 Gord Wood 24:29:00
2 Brian McDougall 21:16
4 Ed Hopkins 23:52
7 Damon Ranmaker 15:53
3 Al Pope 24:56:00
11 Crispin Studer 27:04:00
6 Alexandra Rochat 26:57:00 Vet Care
Terry McMullen scratched
2 Brian McDougall 21:51
8 Joe May 28:47:00
1 Ed Hopkins 24:41:00
9 Jorge Perez 27:27:00
17 Paul Geoffrion 42:52
1 Brian McDougall 21:07
1 Peter Butteri 20:51 Rookie
3 Jean-Denis Britten 23:44 Vet Care
6 Pierre Boudreau 15:42
2 Larry Smith 24:49:00
10 Sebastian Schnuelle 25:48:00
4 Gaetan Pierrard 23:34 Rookie
Deborah Bicknell scratched
1 Ed Hopkins 20:51
7 Peter Ledwidge 28:46:00
6 Heather Moore 48:58:00
11 Marie Royer 33:17:00
19 Kyla Boivin 50:24 Sportsmanship
Doug Harris scratched Dog Care Award
3 Thomas Tetz 22:33
2 Jeff King 23:37 Rookie
2 Coady Lee 14:05
Douglas Hutchinson unknown
9 Michael Salvisberg 24:26:00
3 Jason Biasetti 22:51 Sportsmanship
Frank Turner scratched
5 Ed Hopkins 24:14:00
6 Andy Elsberg 27:51:00 Vet Care
4 Jerry Joinson 35:55:00
2 Michelle Phillips 23:38
18 Phillippe Russell 45:54
Darren Kinvig scratched
Nigel Hill scratched
1 Hans Gatt 23:26
1 Jason Biasetti 13:50
Tom Randall unknown
7 Agata Franczak 24:05:00
7 Marine Gastard 27:19:00
3 Cor Guimond 26:07
9 David O'Farrell 28:03:00
5 Michelle Phillips 27:10:00 Rookie
3 Ed Hopkins 22:54
3 Luc Tweddell 29:50:00
10 Nicholas Mears 28:16:00
8 Matt McHugh 29:39 Sportsmanship, Red Lantern
Tommy Taylor scratched
Steve Taylor scratched
3 Susie Rogan 23:41
3 Jerry Joinson 14:23
Cor Guimond unknown
6 Rick Townsend 24:04:00
9 Brian Wilmshurst 27:48:00
4 Gord Wood 27:05
4 Thomas Tetz 24:59:00 Rookie
2 Gord Wood 21:35
2 Jean-Denis Britten 25:34:00
13 Jacob Heigers 28:26
4 Magnus Kaltenborn 23:05 Rookie
Jim Stanford scratched
Kenny Tetlichi scratched
1 Hans Gatt 22:30
4 Magnus Kaltenborn 14:45
John Anderson unknown
5 Robin Harvey 23:13
11 Maren Bradley 30:25:00
5 Jeninne Cathers 30:45
2 Ed Hopkins 22:15
1 Brian McDougall 21:23
15 Craig Houghton 34:10:00
7 Victoria Hardwick 29:17
5 Kyla Boivin 23:26 Vet Care
15 Jeremy Roht 46:33:00 Red Lantern
David Britz scratched
Gibbons scratched
5 Nathaniel Hamlyn 14:46
Mikin Bilina unknown
4 William Cotter 21:09
10 Simi Morrison 30:15:00
6 Sebastian Jones 38:01
10 Bill Snodgrass 34:58:00
Catherine Pinard scratched
14 Simi Morrison 32:10:00
9 Jen Peeks 38:49
Clayton Perry Scratched Humane Society
14 Todd Mackinaw 45:37:00
Don Woodruff scratched
Paula Ciniero scratched
Deke Naaktgeboren DQ
5 Raymond Brisebois 31:08:00
3 Ed Hopkins 19:03
7 Barry Fargey 42:20
Bob LaMontagne scratched
Michael Sanford scratched
13 Darrell Otto 31:09:00
8 Alexandra Rochat 31:53
7 Gaetan Pierrard 28:05
12 Wayne Hall 44:42:00
20 Ingrabritt Scott 49:12:00
10 Fabian Schmitz 41:20:00 Red Lantern
Katherine Scheck DQ
4 Larry Smith 26:48:00
2 William Kleedehn 18:55
2 Normand Casavant 20:45
8 Trevor Braun 44:51
Geoff Zapranuk scratched
Bathsheba Demuth scratched Vet Care
12 Scott Read 30:03:00
4 Kyla Boivin 24:51
3 Nathaniel Hamlyn 22:54
13 Robin Netro 44:47:00 Sportsmanship
19 Ryan Kelly 46:15:00
9 Ryan Kinna 41:19:00 Green Lantern
12 Philip Johannes Hanke 28:02
3 Francois Varigas 25:27:00
1 Brian McDougall 18:46
12 Fabian Schmitz 30:28:00
9 Tommy Taylor 51:13
Phillippe Carriere scratched
24 Dave Wilson 49:22:00 Red Lantern
11 Michelle Phillips 29:20:00
5 Laura Neese 27:47
6 Gerry Willomitzer 27:37
11 Michael Hyslop 40:35:00
18 Dave Wilson 42:54:00
8 Colin Morrison 41:18:00 Yellow Lantern
Kyla Boivin Scratched
2 Benoit LeFebvre 24:56:00
Robin Harvey scratched
1 Crispin Studer 20:21
1 Brian McDougall 24:04
5 Ed Hopkins unknown
23 Chuck Brainard 46:37:00
10 Laird Crow 27:03:00
2 Hans Gatt 22:02
2 Marine Gastard 21:59
10 Will van Randen 37:40:00
17 Eric Nicolier 33:22:00
7 Brian Wilmshurst 35:17:00
3 Nathaniel Hamlyn 12:06:00
1 Brian McDougall 24:47:00
Terry Houghton scratched
2 Hans Gatt 24:55
4 Ken Anderson 21:31 Rookie
22 Robin Harvey 40:53:00
9 Paul Geoffrion 26:40:00
1 Crispin Studer 21:39
1 Jason Biasetti 21:40
8 Cheryl Wishart 27:38:00 Rookie
16 Paul Geoffrion 32:19:00
6 Maren Bradley 33:55:00
4 Jason Biasetti 12:33:00
Brad Keenan scratched
Craig Houghton scratched
9 Ed Hopkins 22:09
3 John Schandelmeier 21:24
21 Diane Allen 39:48:00
8 John Stewart 25:58:00
3 Alexander Serdjukov 22:24 Rookie, Vet Care
2 Crispin Studer 20:46:00
7 Frank Turner 26:15:00
15 Robin Harvey 31:51:00
4 Hugh Neff 24:47:00
6 Jonathan Lucas 13:02:00
4 Steve Fosset 68:48:00
Marcus Ohm scratched
6 Amanda Gecas 21:23
1 Benoit LeFebvre 29:43
2 William Kleedehn 20:53
20 Darrell Otto 32:47:00
7 Newton Marshall 24:44:00
6 Gaetan Pierrard 27:53 Sportsmanship
8 Melissa Schenke 24:07:00
6 Cor Guimond 25:14:00
14 Bruce Milne 31:13:00
5 Gerry Willomitzer 26:24:00 Vet Care
7 Paul Hamlyn 13:09:00
3 Gerry Kuzyk 29:16:00
14 Blaine Walden 46:29:00
5 Meghan Luke 20:02
1 Larry Smith 72:00
1 Brian McDougall 20:49
19 Halin DeRepetigny 32:31:00
6 Didier Moggia 24:20:00
10 Sam Christman 40:04 Red Lantern
10 Deke Naaktgeboren 24:33:00
4 Gord Wood 23:11
13 Lachlan Clarke 30:24:00
2 Crispin Studer 22:35
8 Marcelle Fressineau 13:45:00
2 Benoit LeFebvre 29:00:00
13 John Samdal 39:04:00
4 Jean-Denis Britten 19:51
6 Cor Guimond 24:24
Dave Wilson disqualified
7 Thomas Tetz 24:25
Cor Guimond scratched
5 Peter Ledwidge 23:26
1 Bruce Johnson 42:59
13 Craig Houghton 34.52 Red Lantern
3 Hans Gatt 22:43
12 Marcel Marin 29:21:00
12 Richard Todd 29:52:00
2 Aiyana O’Shaughnessy 12:00:00 Humane Society
1 Bruce Johnson 28:27:00
12 Saul Turner 33:31:00
8 Robert St Onge 26:54
James Stanford scratched
17 Kenny Tetlichi 31:55:00 Sportsmanship
4 Hans Gatt 22:58
1 Bruce Johnson 38:34
6 Jeff Reid 23:15:00
2 John Schandelmeier 22:21
11 Amy Wright 28:44:00
Lucy Tyrrell scratched
9 Krys March 17:05:00 Red Lantern
1 Bruce Johnson 25:24:00
11 Dieter Dolif 28:22:00
8 Jason Biasetti 22:08
9 John Fisher 27:03
Gwen Holdman scratched Sportsmanship
16 Scott MacManus 31:53:00
3 Jarod Chinnick 22:44
1 Bruce Johnson 33:18
9 Jerry Joinson 24:20:00
1 William Kleedehn 21:44
10 Ann Doyle 28:13:00
13 Karon Ramstead 30:28:00 Red Lantern
5 Jess Sears 12:54:00 Vet Care
1 Gerry Willomitzer 24:14:00 Sportsmanship
10 John Douglas 27:43:00
12 Colin Morrison 27:30:00
1 Crispin Studer 18:18
10 Brent McDonald 27:08
18 Peter Ledwidge 43:15:00
15 Bill Hall 31:18:00
2 Ed Hopkins 22:38
1 Bruce Johnson 32:00
11 Blair Braverman 25:27:00
15 Dale Braga 57:17:00
9 Eric Butcher 27:38:00
11 Ryan Kinna 29:16:00
1 Connor McMahon 11:47:00 Rookie
Kyia Bouchard scratched
9 Solomon Carriere 27:24:00